NKE / Narkatiaganj Junction
नरकटियागंज जंक्शन

Narkatiaganj Junction (नरकटियागंज जंक्शन), station code NKE, is a railway station in Pashchim Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narkatiaganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narkatiaganj Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 00:03 00:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 00:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 01:25 - -
SMTWTFS
75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 02:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR - 03:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR - 04:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... EMU ECR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 06:17 06:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
75257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 06:43 06:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55585 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 07:02 07:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 07:13 07:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 07:47 07:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 08:56 09:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 08:56 09:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 09:44 09:49 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 10:24 10:29 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 10:26 10:31 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Su... Exp WR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 14:14 14:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55587 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 14:16 14:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 15:26 15:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 16:28 16:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 16:28 16:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55588 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 18:01 18:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 18:01 18:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 18:03 18:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 18:03 18:13 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
75259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:38 19:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... EMU ECR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
75258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75261 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 22:14 22:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 22:23 22:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 22:27 22:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75262 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:23 23:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narkatiaganj Junction by train, get complete information about NKE / Narkatiaganj Junction station, nearest airport to Narkatiaganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Narkatiaganj Junction

Loading...