14056 / Brahmaputra Mail
ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 14056/Brahmaputra Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction
.
Departs @ 23:40 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

Brahmaputra Mail (14056) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 23:40 - 16 0.0 1 NR
2. KRJ Khurja Junction 01:06 01:08 2m 3 83.0 2 NCR
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction 01:38 01:43 5m 3 126.3 2 NCR
4. TDL Tundla Junction 02:48 02:53 5m 3 204.5 2 NCR
5. SKB Shikohabad Junction 03:20 03:22 2m 2 240.9 2 NCR
6. CNB Kanpur Central 05:50 05:55 5m 6 435.7 2 NCR
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 08:25 08:35 10m 4 630.1 2 NCR
8. MZP Mirzapur 09:40 09:45 5m 2 719.6 2 NCR
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:28 11:48 20m 1 782.7 2 ECR
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 12:34 12:36 2m 2 840.4 2 ECR
11. BXR Buxar 13:01 13:03 2m 1 876.6 2 ECR
12. ARA Ara Junction 13:47 13:49 2m 1 945.1 2 ECR
13. PNBE Patna Junction 14:30 14:40 10m 2 994.1 2 ECR
14. PNC Patna Saheb 14:58 15:00 2m 1 1004.0 2 ECR
15. MKA Mokama Junction 15:56 15:58 2m 1 1083.1 2 ECR
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 17:18 17:23 5m 5 1117.2 2 ECR
17. AHA Abhaipur 17:53 17:54 1m 1 1140.3 2 ER
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction 18:12 18:22 10m 1 1162.3 2 ER
19. SGG Sultanganj 19:01 19:02 1m 1 1191.2 2 ER
20. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 19:45 19:55 10m 1 1215.4 2 ER
21. CLG Kahalgaon 20:26 20:27 1m 1 1245.4 2 ER
22. SBG Sahibganj 21:37 21:45 8m 1 1289.3 2 ER
23. BHW Barharwa Junction 23:13 23:15 2m 2 1343.7 2 ER
24. NFK New Farakka Junction 23:37 23:39 2m 2 1361.7 2 ER
25. MLDT Malda Town 00:50 01:00 10m - 1396.9 3 ER
26. BOE Barsoi Junction 02:09 02:11 2m 2 1487.1 3 NFR
27. KNE Kishanganj 02:55 03:00 5m 1 1544.6 3 NFR
28. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00 05:20 20m 1A 1631.9 3 NFR
29. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 06:02 06:04 2m 2 1665.5 3 NFR
30. DQG Dhupguri 06:33 06:38 5m - 1697.3 3 NFR
31. FLK Falakata 06:55 06:57 2m - 1719.5 3 NFR
32. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 08:05 08:10 5m - 1757.4 3 NFR
33. NOQ New Alipurduar 08:31 08:36 5m - 1776.2 3 NFR
34. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 09:12 09:14 2m - 1822.0 3 NFR
35. FKM Fakiragram Junction 09:32 09:34 2m 3 1845.1 3 NFR
36. KOJ Kokrajhar 09:45 09:47 2m 2 1854.9 3 NFR
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 10:30 10:40 10m - 1882.7 3 NFR
38. BNGN Bongaigaon 10:46 10:48 2m - 1885.1 3 NFR
39. BJF Bijni 11:04 11:06 2m 1 1899.9 3 NFR
40. SBE Sorbhog Junction 11:23 11:25 2m - 1919.0 3 NFR
41. BPRD Barpeta Road 11:38 11:43 5m - 1926.8 3 NFR
42. NLV Nalbari 12:40 12:42 2m - 1975.2 3 NFR
43. RNY Rangiya Junction 12:57 13:02 5m - 1991.8 3 NFR
44. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 14:25 14:30 5m - 2032.6 3 NFR
45. GHY Guwahati 14:45 15:00 15m - 2039.4 3 NFR
46. DGU Digaru 15:40 15:42 2m - 2072.9 3 NFR
47. JID Jagiroad 16:14 16:16 2m - 2096.4 3 NFR
48. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 16:48 16:50 2m 1 2130.4 3 NFR
49. KWM Kampur 17:08 17:10 2m - 2147.6 3 NFR
50. JMK Jamunamukh 17:22 17:24 2m - 2158.1 3 NFR
51. HJI Hojai 17:40 17:42 2m - 2174.9 3 NFR
52. LKA Lanka 17:56 17:58 2m 1 2189.2 3 NFR
53. LMG Lumding Junction 19:15 19:25 10m 3 2219.9 3 NFR
54. DPU Diphu 19:56 19:58 2m - 2252.2 3 NFR
55. DMV Dimapur 20:35 20:45 10m - 2289.3 3 NFR
56. BXJ Bokajan 21:05 21:07 2m - 2303.5 3 NFR
57. FKG Furkating Junction 22:58 23:00 2m - 2359.4 3 NFR
58. MXN Mariani Junction 23:45 23:55 10m 1 2397.5 3 NFR
59. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 00:40 00:45 5m 1 2451.6 4 NFR
60. BOJ Bhojo 01:29 01:34 5m - 2485.6 4 NFR
61. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 03:00 03:10 10m - 2554.1 4 NFR
62. DBRG Dibrugarh 04:25 - 1 2596.1 4 NFR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:10 IST
14056 / Brahmaputra Mail (ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 23:40 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 04:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 60 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 52 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2596 kilometers.

The return train is 14055.
Loading...