14055 / Brahmaputra Mail
ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 14055/Brahmaputra Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh
.
Departs @ 23:25 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Brahmaputra Mail (14055) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 23:25 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 00:15 00:25 10m 2 42.0 2 NFR
3. BOJ Bhojo 01:31 01:36 5m 1 110.5 2 NFR
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 02:08 02:13 5m 2 144.5 2 NFR
5. MXN Mariani Junction 03:40 03:50 10m 1 198.6 2 NFR
6. FKG Furkating Junction 04:43 04:45 2m 2 236.7 2 NFR
7. BXJ Bokajan 05:39 05:41 2m 1 292.7 2 NFR
8. DMV Dimapur 06:05 06:15 10m 1 306.9 2 NFR
9. DPU Diphu 06:52 06:54 2m - 343.9 2 NFR
10. LMG Lumding Junction 07:50 08:00 10m 2 376.3 2 NFR
11. LKA Lanka 08:35 08:37 2m 2 406.9 2 NFR
12. HJI Hojai 08:53 08:55 2m - 421.2 2 NFR
13. JMK Jamunamukh 09:10 09:12 2m - 438.1 2 NFR
14. KWM Kampur 09:24 09:26 2m - 448.6 2 NFR
15. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 09:55 09:57 2m 3 465.8 2 NFR
16. JID Jagiroad 10:35 10:37 2m - 499.8 2 NFR
17. DGU Digaru 11:10 11:12 2m - 523.2 2 NFR
18. GHY Guwahati 12:33 12:48 15m 1 556.8 2 NFR
19. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 13:05 13:10 5m 2 563.6 2 NFR
20. RNY Rangiya Junction 13:50 13:55 5m 1 604.4 2 NFR
21. NLV Nalbari 14:12 14:14 2m 1 621.0 2 NFR
22. BPRD Barpeta Road 14:51 14:56 5m - 669.3 2 NFR
23. SBE Sorbhog Junction 15:07 15:09 2m - 677.1 2 NFR
24. BJF Bijni 15:33 15:35 2m 1 696.3 2 NFR
25. BNGN Bongaigaon 15:49 15:51 2m 1 711.0 2 NFR
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 1 713.5 2 NFR
27. KOJ Kokrajhar 17:00 17:02 2m 1 741.2 2 NFR
28. FKM Fakiragram Junction 17:12 17:14 2m 1 751.1 2 NFR
29. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 17:32 17:34 2m 1 774.1 2 NFR
30. NOQ New Alipurduar 18:30 18:35 5m - 819.9 2 NFR
31. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 2 838.7 2 NFR
32. FLK Falakata 19:36 19:41 5m - 876.6 2 NFR
33. DQG Dhupguri 20:05 20:10 5m - 898.8 2 NFR
34. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 21:25 21:27 2m 1 930.7 2 NFR
35. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30 22:45 15m 3 964.2 2 NFR
36. KNE Kishanganj 23:50 23:55 5m 2 1051.5 2 NFR
37. BOE Barsoi Junction 00:45 00:47 2m 1 1109.1 3 NFR
38. MLDT Malda Town 03:35 03:45 10m 3 1199.3 3 ER
39. NFK New Farakka Junction 04:17 04:19 2m 1 1234.4 3 ER
40. BHW Barharwa Junction 05:00 05:02 2m 1 1252.5 3 ER
41. SBG Sahibganj 05:55 06:00 5m 1 1306.9 3 ER
42. CLG Kahalgaon 06:40 06:41 1m 2 1350.8 3 ER
43. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 07:28 07:38 10m 1,4 1380.8 3 ER
44. SGG Sultanganj 07:58 07:59 1m 2 1404.9 3 ER
45. JMP Jamalpur Junction 08:55 09:05 10m 1 1433.8 3 ER
46. AHA Abhaipur 09:24 09:25 1m 2 1455.9 3 ER
47. KIUL Kiul Junction 10:42 10:47 5m 2 1478.9 3 ECR
48. MKA Mokama Junction 11:17 11:19 2m 3 1513.1 3 ECR
49. PNC Patna Saheb 12:12 12:14 2m 2 1592.2 3 ECR
50. PNBE Patna Junction 12:40 12:50 10m 4,5 1602.0 3 ECR
51. ARA Ara Junction 13:29 13:31 2m 2 1651.0 3 ECR
52. BXR Buxar 14:15 14:17 2m 2 1719.5 3 ECR
53. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 15:00 15:02 2m 3 1755.7 3 ECR
54. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:34 16:54 20m 3,4 1813.4 3 ECR
55. MZP Mirzapur 17:52 17:57 5m 3 1876.6 3 NCR
56. ALD Allahabad Junction 19:15 19:25 10m 1 1966.0 3 NCR
57. CNB Kanpur Central 22:40 22:45 5m 3 2160.5 3 NCR
58. SKB Shikohabad Junction 00:54 00:56 2m 3 2355.2 4 NCR
59. TDL Tundla Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 2 2391.6 4 NCR
60. ALJN Aligarh Junction 03:13 03:18 5m 4 2469.9 4 NCR
61. KRJ Khurja Junction 03:48 03:50 2m 2 2513.1 4 NCR
62. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 05:10 05:12 2m 3,4 2575.8 4 NR
63. DLI Old Delhi Junction 06:05 - 5 2596.1 4 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:10 IST
14055 / Brahmaputra Mail (ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 23:25 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 54 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2596 kilometers.

The return train is 14056.
Loading...