19717 / Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
जयपुर - चंडीगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ਜੈਪੁਰ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:30 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express (19717) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 19:30 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 19:37 19:40 3m 1 5.4 1 NWR
3. DO Dausa 20:18 20:20 2m 2 61.5 1 NWR
4. BKI Bandikui Junction 20:44 20:46 2m 1 90.2 1 NWR
5. RHG Rajgarh 21:03 21:04 1m 1 114.9 1 NWR
6. AWR Alwar Junction 21:38 21:41 3m 1 151.1 1 NWR
7. KRH Khairthal 21:59 22:00 1m 1 177.8 1 NWR
8. RE Rewari Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 5 225.6 1 NWR
9. JHJ Jhajjar 00:18 00:20 2m 1 269.8 2 NR
10. ROK Rohtak Junction 01:08 01:13 5m 2 306.9 2 NR
11. JNA Julana 01:34 01:35 1m - 338.5 2 NR
12. JIND Jind Junction 01:59 02:04 5m 1,2 364.0 2 NR
13. NRW Narwana Junction 02:36 02:38 2m 1,2 397.9 2 NR
14. KLE Kaithal 03:16 03:18 2m 1 435.1 2 NR
15. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 04:25 05:05 40m 5 484.0 2 NR
16. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:10 06:15 5m 2 526.0 2 NR
17. CDG Chandigarh Junction 07:10 - 6 570.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:00 IST
Reversals
KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

19717 / Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express (जयपुर - चंडीगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ਜੈਪੁਰ - ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Chandigarh Junction at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Chandigarh Junction. It takes 11 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 571 kilometers.

The return train is 19718.
Loading...