25910 / Jivachh Link Express
जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 25910/Jivachh Link Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 05:12 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night (New Tinsukia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jivachh Link Express (25910) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 05:12 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. LSI Laheria Sarai 05:23 05:25 2m 1 4.9 1 ECR
3. TLWA Thalwara 05:30 05:33 3m 1 9.4 1 ECR
4. HYT Haiaghat 05:40 05:42 2m 1 15.5 1 ECR
5. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 05:51 05:52 1m 1 20.5 1 ECR
6. KSP Kishanpur 06:03 06:05 2m 1 27.0 1 ECR
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 06:45 06:55 10m 6 37.2 1 ECR
8. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 08:04 08:05 1m 2 60.4 1 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 08:45 08:55 10m 4 87.9 1 ECR
10. BGS Begusarai 09:12 09:13 1m 2 103.2 1 ECR
11. KGG Khagaria Junction 09:52 09:54 2m 2 143.3 1 ECR
12. MNE Mansi Junction 10:03 10:04 1m 2 152.1 1 ECR
13. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 10:40 10:41 1m 2 194.4 1 ECR
14. NNA Naugachia 10:57 10:58 1m 1 210.3 1 ECR
15. KIR Katihar Junction 13:30 13:55 25m 6 267.8 1 NFR
16. AZR Azamnagar Road 14:41 14:42 1m 1 311.2 1 NFR
17. BOE Barsoi Junction 14:55 14:57 2m 2 324.6 1 NFR
18. DLK Dalkolha 15:20 15:21 1m 1 353.7 1 NFR
19. KNE Kishanganj 15:45 15:50 5m 1 382.2 1 NFR
20. AUB Aluabari Road 16:15 16:17 2m 1 412.7 1 NFR
21. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:45 17:55 10m - 469.5 1 NFR
22. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 19:09 19:10 1m 2 503.1 1 NFR
23. DQG Dhupguri 19:40 19:42 2m - 534.9 1 NFR
24. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 20:45 20:50 5m - 595.0 1 NFR
25. NOQ New Alipurduar 21:06 21:11 5m - 613.8 1 NFR
26. FKM Fakiragram Junction 22:01 22:03 2m - 682.7 1 NFR
27. KOJ Kokrajhar 22:14 22:15 1m 2 692.5 1 NFR
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 23:15 23:25 10m - 720.3 1 NFR
29. BPRD Barpeta Road 00:07 00:08 1m - 764.4 2 NFR
30. RNY Rangiya Junction 01:10 01:20 10m - 829.3 2 NFR
31. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 02:30 02:35 5m - 870.2 2 NFR
32. GHY Guwahati 03:00 03:15 15m 1 877.0 2 NFR
33. JID Jagiroad 04:32 04:33 1m - 934.0 2 NFR
34. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 05:22 05:24 2m 3 967.9 2 NFR
35. HJI Hojai 06:10 06:11 1m 1 1012.5 2 NFR
36. LMG Lumding Junction 07:15 07:20 5m - 1057.4 2 NFR
37. DPU Diphu 08:16 08:17 1m - 1089.8 2 NFR
38. DMV Dimapur 08:55 09:00 5m - 1126.9 2 NFR
39. FKG Furkating Junction 10:55 10:57 2m - 1197.0 2 NFR
40. MXN Mariani Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 1 1235.1 2 NFR
41. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 12:25 12:27 2m - 1289.2 2 NFR
42. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 14:35 - - 1391.7 2 NFR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:33 IST
25910 / Jivachh Link Express (जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 05:12 hrs and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at New Tinsukia Junction. It takes 33 hours and 23 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1392 kilometers.

The return train is 15909-Slip.
Loading...