BER / Beawar

Beawar, station code BER, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Beawar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Beawar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Beawar (BER)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 00:37 00:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF ... SF NCR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram Express SF WR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 03:39 03:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
09453 Gandhidham - Jalandhar Fa... Exp WR 03:41 03:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
09612 Udhna - Daurai Urs Fare S... Exp NWR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
09619 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus U... Exp NWR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF ... SF NCR 05:32 05:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 07:07 07:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 07:41 07:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 11:17 11:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 11:20 11:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19708 Aravali Express Exp NWR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Aravali Express Exp NWR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 16:14 16:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 16:15 16:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
09620 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer U... Exp NWR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer U... Exp NWR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 19:12 19:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09611 Daurai - Udhna Urs Fare S... Exp NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger... Pass NWR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:57 20:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:57 20:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
09617 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus U... Exp NWR 22:00 22:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09454 Jalandhar City - Gandhidh... Exp WR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 23:41 23:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Beawar by train, get complete information about BER / Beawar station, nearest airport to Beawar. Complete list of trains to and from Beawar

Railway Station in Ajmer