Beawar/BER

Beawar railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Beawar. BER have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 00:30 00:32 2 0 - - - - - F -
2 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 00:30 00:32 2 - - - - - F -
3 19565 Uttaranchal Express 00:37 00:39 2 - - - - - - S
4 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra For... 01:08 01:10 2 S M T W T F S
5 12915 Ashram Express 01:32 01:34 2 S M T W T F S
6 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 03:39 03:41 2 0 - M - - - - -
7 09453 Gandhidham - Jalandh... 03:41 03:43 2 0 - - T - - - -
8 09612 Udhna - Daurai Urs F... 04:20 04:22 2 1 - - T - - - -
9 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 04:43 04:45 2 1 - M - W - F -
10 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 04:43 04:45 2 S - T - T - S
11 09619 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... 04:45 04:50 5 0 - - - W - - -
12 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedaba... 05:32 05:34 2 S M T W T F S
13 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express 06:18 06:20 2 S - - - - F -
14 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengalur... 06:18 06:20 2 - M - - - - -
15 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superf... 07:06 07:08 2 S - T - - F -
16 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad In... 07:07 07:09 2 S M T W T F S
17 59601 Marwar Ajmer Passeng... 07:38 07:40 2 S M T W T F S
18 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 07:41 07:43 2 S M T W T F S
19 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 09:48 09:50 2 S - - W - - -
20 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 10:14 10:15 1 - M - - - - -
21 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... 11:17 11:19 2 S M T W T F S
22 54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ra... 11:20 11:22 2 S M T W T F S
23 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Exp... 11:20 11:22 2 1 S M T W T F S
24 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... 11:43 11:45 2 - - T - - - -
25 19708 Aravali Express 12:00 12:02 2 S M T W T F S
26 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 14:18 14:20 2 S M T W T F S
27 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 14:38 14:40 2 - - - W - - -
28 19707 Aravali Express 14:54 14:56 2 S M T W T F S
29 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 14:55 14:57 2 0 - - - W - - -
30 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ra... 15:20 15:22 2 S M T W T F S
31 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Exp... 15:20 15:22 2 0 S M T W T F S
32 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Expre... 16:14 16:16 2 - - - - T - S
33 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajme... 16:15 16:16 1 S - - - - - -
34 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 16:50 16:52 2 - M - - T - -
35 09620 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 17:30 17:32 2 0 - - - - T - -
36 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer In... 17:38 17:40 2 S M T W T F S
37 18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week... 18:02 18:04 2 0 - - T - - F -
38 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 18:02 18:04 2 - - - W - - -
39 09618 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 18:45 18:47 2 1 - - - - - F -
40 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 19:12 19:14 2 S M T W T F S
41 09611 Daurai - Udhna Urs F... 19:35 19:37 2 2 S - - - - - -
42 59602 Ajmer Marwar Passeng... 19:38 19:40 2 S M T W T F S
43 18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Week... 19:41 19:43 2 0 - - - W - - S
44 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 19:41 19:43 2 - M - - - - -
45 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... 20:04 20:06 2 - - T - - - -
46 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superf... 20:04 20:06 2 S - - W - F -
47 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:57 20:59 2 0 S - - - T F -
48 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:57 20:59 2 - M T W - - S
49 09617 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... 22:00 22:02 2 2 - - - W - - -
50 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 22:21 22:23 2 0 - - - - - F -
51 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 22:21 22:23 2 - - - - - F -
52 19566 Uttaranchal Express 22:21 22:23 2 S - - - - - -
53 09454 Jalandhar City - Gan... 22:48 22:50 2 0 - - - W - - -
54 12916 Ashram Express 23:41 23:43 2 S M T W T F S
Beawar/BER
Jodhpur Airport/JDH: 134 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: National Highway 14, Beawar, Dist. Ajmer, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 445 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Railway Station in Ajmer