BH / Bharuch Junction
भरूच जंक्शन

Bharuch Junction (भरूच जंक्शन), station code BH, is a railway station in Bharuch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bharuch Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bharuch Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bharuch Junction (BH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 00:04 00:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 00:12 00:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 00:19 00:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 00:19 00:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 00:19 00:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 00:41 00:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 01:00 01:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 01:04 01:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 01:16 01:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 01:22 01:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 01:25 01:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 01:39 01:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 01:39 01:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 01:41 01:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 02:08 02:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:08 02:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:08 02:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 02:19 02:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 02:19 02:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 02:25 02:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 02:25 02:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 03:12 03:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 03:19 03:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR 03:20 03:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 03:39 03:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 03:39 03:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 03:40 03:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 03:57 03:59 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 04:09 04:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 04:17 04:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 04:17 04:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 04:19 04:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 04:27 04:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:28 04:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 04:28 04:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 04:41 04:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 04:41 04:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 04:41 04:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 04:41 04:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 04:42 04:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01455 Pune - Jaipur Special... Exp CR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12927 Mumbai Central -Vadodara ... SF WR 04:49 04:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 04:50 04:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 05:04 05:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 05:08 05:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 05:16 05:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 05:40 05:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 05:50 05:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 05:51 05:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU EMU WR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
69195 Bharuch-Dahej MEMU EMU WR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 06:42 06:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU EMU WR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 06:50 06:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 07:05 07:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Weekly Sp... SF CR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU EMU WR 07:18 07:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 07:35 07:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 07:50 07:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 07:50 07:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 07:50 07:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 08:02 08:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 08:17 08:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 08:22 08:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 08:22 08:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 08:32 08:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 08:49 08:51 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 09:00 09:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 09:00 09:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 09:00 09:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Weekly Sp... SF CR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 09:16 09:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 09:20 09:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 09:30 09:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 09:37 09:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 09:37 09:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 09:37 09:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 09:40 09:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 09:41 09:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 09:54 09:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:01 10:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR 10:12 10:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 10:37 10:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 10:48 10:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 10:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 11:34 11:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 11:34 11:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 11:43 11:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 12:18 12:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 12:25 12:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01456 Jaipur - Pune Special... Exp CR 12:27 12:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 12:32 12:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU EMU WR 12:46 12:48 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 12:56 12:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 13:04 13:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 13:05 13:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 13:41 13:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 13:41 13:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU EMU WR - 14:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 14:29 14:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 14:29 14:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 14:36 14:41 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 14:49 14:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 14:49 14:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 15:31 15:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 16:06 16:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 16:14 16:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
82953 Dadar Western - Jaipur Su... Prm WR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 16:33 16:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 16:39 16:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 16:40 16:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 16:44 16:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 17:04 17:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 17:04 17:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 17:05 17:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 17:30 17:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 17:34 17:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 17:34 17:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 17:34 17:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 17:36 17:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU EMU WR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 18:02 18:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:02 18:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 18:24 18:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR 18:34 18:36 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 18:40 18:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 18:51 18:53 2m 5
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 18:58 19:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 18:58 19:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 18:58 19:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU EMU WR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 19:19 19:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69196 Dahej - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 19:41 19:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 19:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 20:00 20:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 20:04 20:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 20:09 20:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 20:24 20:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69176 Anand - Bharuch Memu EMU WR 20:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 20:52 20:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 20:52 20:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 20:52 20:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 21:01 21:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 21:09 21:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 21:13 21:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 21:22 21:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 21:22 21:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 21:22 21:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 21:22 21:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 21:31 21:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:36 21:38 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 21:36 21:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 22:09 22:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 22:09 22:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 22:41 22:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 22:50 22:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 22:52 22:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12928 Vadodara - Mumbai Central... SF WR 23:18 23:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 23:40 23:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bharuch Junction by train, get complete information about BH / Bharuch Junction station, nearest airport to Bharuch Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bharuch Junction

Loading...