GKH / Guskara
गुस्करा

Guskara (गुस्करा), station code GKH, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guskara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guskara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guskara (GKH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:16 00:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 02:26 02:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 05:43 05:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 06:00 06:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 06:52 06:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 07:16 07:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 08:25 08:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... EMU ER 09:54 09:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 10:12 10:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 10:48 10:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 11:13 11:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12337 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER 11:57 11:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 13:17 13:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12338 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER 13:27 13:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahi... SF ER 13:46 13:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 14:08 14:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 14:27 14:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 14:43 14:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 15:25 15:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 15:27 15:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... EMU ER 15:53 15:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 17:15 17:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 17:53 17:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahi... SF ER 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER 18:21 18:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 19:26 19:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 20:40 20:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:02 21:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 21:56 21:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 22:16 22:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 23:35 23:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 23:36 23:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guskara by train, get complete information about GKH / Guskara station, nearest airport to Guskara. Complete list of trains to and from Guskara

Loading...