Jammu Tawi/JAT

Jammu Tawi railway station in Jammu district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jammu Tawi. JAT have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 01172 - 01:55 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 05030 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhp... - 04:10 - - - - - T - -
3 12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly ... - 05:00 - - - - - T - -
4 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex... - 05:00 - - - - - - F -
5 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore ... - 05:00 - 0 - - - W - - -
6 14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Ga... - 05:30 - - - - - T - -
7 09206 Jammu Tawi - Bhavnag... - 05:30 - 0 S - - - - - -
8 22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupat... - 05:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
9 22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... - 07:20 - 0 - - - W - - -
10 02072 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ... - 07:20 - 0 S - - - - - -
11 02172 - 07:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
12 19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedaba... - 07:50 - 2 S M T W T F S
13 12920 Malwa Express - 09:00 - S M T W T F S
14 01436 Jammu Tawi - Pune AC... - 09:30 - 0 - - T - - - -
15 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ... - 09:30 - - M - - - - -
16 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... - 09:30 - 0 - - - - T - -
17 04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathank... - 09:50 - - M T W T F -
18 04926 Jammu Tawi - Haridwa... - 10:30 - S - - - - - -
19 54651 Jammu Tawi - Udhampu... - 10:50 - 1 S - - W - - -
20 12238 Begampura SuperFast ... - 14:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
21 18110 Jammu Tawi - Rourkel... - 14:20 - S M T W T F S
22 18110-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... - 14:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
23 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... - 14:30 - 1 S M T W T F S
24 07068 Jammu Tawi - Secunde... - 15:00 - 0 - - - - - - S
25 54653 Jammu Udhampur Passe... - 16:20 - S M T W T F S
26 74907 Jammu Tawi - Udhampu... - 17:30 - 3 - M T W T F -
27 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... - 18:10 - S M T W T F S
28 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata... - 18:55 - 1 S M T W T F S
29 12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi S... - 19:20 - - M - W - - S
30 12426 Jammu Tawi - New Del... - 19:40 - S M T W T F S
31 12356 Archana SF Express - 20:10 - S - - W - - -
32 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur ... - 20:10 - 3 - - T - T - -
33 12492 Maur Dhwaj Express - 20:10 - - - - - - F -
34 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah ... - 20:10 - 0 - - - - - - S
35 14646 Shalimar Express - 20:40 - 3 S M T W T F S
36 19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathind... - 21:25 - S M T W T F S
37 11078 Jhelum Express - 21:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
38 14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar... - 22:10 - 0 S - - - - - -
39 04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahab... - 22:10 - 0 - - - - T - -
40 04114 Jammu Tawi - Allahab... - 22:10 - 0 S - - - - - -
41 12332 Himgiri SF Express - 22:45 - 3 S M - - T - -
42 12588 Amarnath SF Express - 22:45 - - - - - - - S
43 15098 Amarnath Express - 22:45 - - - T - - - -
44 15652 Lohit Express - 22:45 - 3 - - - W - - -
45 15654 Amarnath Express - 22:45 - - - - - - F -
46 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgod... - 23:15 - S - - - - - -
47 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatind... - 23:15 - - - - - - F -
48 09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ... - 23:15 - 0 - - T - - - -
49 01435 Pune - Jammu Tawi AC... 00:10 - - 0 - - T - - - -
50 22462 Shri Shakti AC Expre... 00:30 00:40 10 S M T W T F S
51 19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 01:25 - - 1 - M - - - - -
52 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi ... 01:25 - - 0 - - - W - - -
53 09205 Bhavnagar Terminus -... 01:25 - - 0 S - - - - - -
54 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 01:40 01:50 10 2 S - - W - - -
55 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Va... 02:20 02:30 10 - - - W - - S
56 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Ja... 02:35 - - - - - - T - -
57 22461 Shri Shakti AC Expre... 03:00 03:10 10 S M T W T F S
58 14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi... 04:00 - - -- - - T - - - -
59 14609 Hemkunt Express 04:30 04:40 10 1 S M T W T F S
60 07067 Secunderabad - Jammu... 04:55 - - 0 - - - - - - S
61 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 04:55 05:05 10 0 - - T - - - -
62 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 05:20 05:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
63 14645 Shalimar Express 05:25 - - 3 S M T W T F S
64 12425 New Delhi - Jammu Ta... 05:45 - - S M T W T F S
65 19225 Bathinda - Jammu Taw... 06:20 - - S M T W T F S
66 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti... 06:35 06:45 10 S M T W T F S
67 82652 07:15 07:23 8 0 S M T W T F S
68 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 07:20 - - - M - W - - S
69 14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Taw... 07:20 - - - - - - - F -
70 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 07:20 07:30 10 S - T - T - -
71 74909 Pathankot Jn - Udham... 07:45 07:50 5 S M T W T F S
72 14033 Jammu Mail 08:05 08:40 35 1 S M T W T F S
73 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... 08:20 - - 3 S M T W T F S
74 54652 Udhampur - Jammu Taw... 08:35 - - 2 S M T W T F S
75 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi... 08:50 - - 1 S M T W T F S
76 74906 Udhampur - Jammu Taw... 09:40 - - 1 - M T W T F -
77 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Ta... 09:50 - - - - - W - - -
78 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) 10:05 - - 1 S M T W T F S
79 12355 Archana SF Express 10:30 - - S - - W - - -
80 19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly... 10:30 10:50 20 - - - - T - -
81 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Va... 10:30 10:50 20 0 - - - - T - -
82 04401 Anand Vihar - Shri M... 10:40 10:50 10 1 - - T - - - S
83 12472 Swaraj Express 10:45 11:15 30 - - T W - F S
84 12474 Sarvodaya Express 10:45 11:15 30 - - - - T - -
85 12476 Sarvodaya Express 10:45 11:15 30 - M - - - - -
86 12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Dev... 10:45 11:15 30 S - - - - - -
87 12237 Begampura SF Express 11:25 - - 2 S M T W T F S
88 12469 Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ... 11:50 - - 3 - - - - T - S
89 12491 Maur Dhwaj Express 11:50 - - - M - - - - -
90 14155 Kanpur - Udhampur Ex... 11:50 12:05 15 S - - W - - -
91 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 12:05 12:15 10 0 - - T - - - -
92 12331 Himgiri SF Express 12:35 - - 3 S M - - T - -
93 12587 Amarnath SF Express 12:35 - - - - T - - - -
94 15097 Amarnath Express 12:35 - - - - - - - - S
95 15651 Lohit Express 12:35 - - 3 - - - W - - -
96 15653 Amarnath Express 12:35 - - - - - - - F -
97 11449 Jabalpur - Katra (Du... 13:00 13:10 10 - - - W - - -
98 16317 Himsagar Express 13:00 13:10 10 - M - - - - -
99 16687 Navyug Express 13:00 13:10 10 - - - - T - -
100 16787 Tirunelveli-Katra Ex... 13:00 13:10 10 - M - - T - -
101 19803 Kota - Katra Weekly ... 13:00 13:10 10 S - - - - - -
102 16031 Andaman Express 13:00 13:10 10 3 - - T - - F S
103 04925 Haridwar - Jammu Taw... 13:15 - - - - T - - - -
104 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 13:40 - - - - - - - - S
105 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata... 13:40 13:50 10 0 - - T - - - -
106 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Ta... 13:50 - - 0 - - - - T - -
107 04113 Allahabad - Jammu Ta... 13:50 - - S - - - - - -
108 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Ta... 14:10 - - 3 S M T W T F S
109 18109 Rourkela - Jammu Taw... 14:10 - - S M T W T F S
110 12471 Swaraj Express 14:40 15:05 25 - M T - - F S
111 12473 Sarvodaya Express 14:40 15:05 25 S - - - - - -
112 12475 Sarvodaya Express 14:40 15:05 25 - - - - T - -
113 12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata ... 14:40 15:05 25 - - - W - - -
114 82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi ... 15:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
115 19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur J... 15:20 15:30 10 2 - M - - - - -
116 09021 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 15:30 - - 3 - - T - - - -
117 19806 Udhampur - Kota Week... 15:40 15:50 10 - - - - T - -
118 12919 Malwa Express 16:10 - - S M T W T F S
119 14034 Jammu Mail 16:20 16:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
120 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot... 17:00 17:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
121 04991 Pathankot - Jammu Ta... 17:10 - - - M T W T F -
122 14156 Udhampur - Kanpur Ex... 17:20 17:30 10 S - - W - - -
123 01171 17:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
124 82651 17:55 18:05 10 0 S M T W T F S
125 02071 Mumbai CST - Jammu T... 18:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
126 02171 18:00 - - 3 S M T W T F S
127 14610 Hemkunt Express 18:00 18:30 30 2 S M T W T F S
128 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sar... 19:10 19:20 10 S - T - T - -
129 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta... 19:35 - - 2 S M T W T F S
130 54654 Udhampur Jammu Tawi ... 19:55 - - 3 S - - W - - -
131 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti... 20:50 21:00 10 S M T W T F S
132 12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF... 21:10 - - - - - W - - -
133 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex... 21:10 - - - - - - T - -
134 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Taw... 21:10 - - 0 - - - - T - -
135 19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad... 21:55 22:10 15 - M - - - - -
136 05029 Gorakhpur - Jammu Ta... 22:00 - - - - - W - - -
137 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 23:05 23:15 10 - - - W - - S
138 04504 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 23:05 23:15 10 - - - - T - -
139 19804 Katra - Kota Weekly ... 23:30 23:45 15 S - - - - - -
140 11450 Katra - Jabalpur (Du... 23:35 23:45 10 - - - W - - -
141 16032 Andaman Express 23:35 23:45 10 - - T - - F S
142 16318 Himsagar Express 23:35 23:45 10 - M - - - - -
143 16688 Navyug Express 23:35 23:45 10 - - - - T - -
144 16318-Slip Himsagar Express Sli... 23:35 23:45 10 2 - M - - - - -
145 16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip 23:35 23:45 10 2 - - - - T - -
146 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... 23:40 - - 0 - - T - - - -
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Jammu Airport/IXJ: 5 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Jammu Cantt, Jammu-180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Zone: Northern Railway
Divisiion: Firozpur
Elevation: 337 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Jammu