Jammu Tawi/JAT

Jammu Tawi railway station in Jammu district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jammu Tawi. JAT have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 05030 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhp... - 04:10 - - - - - T - -
2 12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly ... - 05:00 - - - - - T - -
3 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex... - 05:00 - - - - - - F -
4 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore ... - 05:00 - 0 - - - W - - -
5 14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Ga... - 05:30 - - - - - T - -
6 09206 Jammu Tawi - Bhavnag... - 05:30 - 0 S - - - - - -
7 22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupat... - 05:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
8 22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... - 07:20 - 0 - - - W - - -
9 02072 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ... - 07:20 - 0 S - - - - - -
10 19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedaba... - 07:50 - 2 S M T W T F S
11 12920 Malwa Express - 09:00 - S M T W T F S
12 01436 Jammu Tawi - Pune AC... - 09:30 - 0 - - T - - - -
13 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ... - 09:30 - - M - - - - -
14 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... - 09:30 - 0 - - - - T - -
15 04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathank... - 09:50 - - M T W T F -
16 04926 Jammu Tawi - Haridwa... - 10:30 - S - - - - - -
17 54651 - 10:50 - 1 S M T W T F S
18 12238 Begampura SuperFast ... - 14:00 - S M T W T F S
19 18110 Jammu Tawi - Rourkel... - 14:20 - S M T W T F S
20 18110-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... - 14:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
21 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... - 14:30 - 1 S M T W T F S
22 07068 Jammu Tawi - Secunde... - 15:00 - 0 - - - - - - S
23 54653 Jammu Udhampur Passe... - 16:20 - S M T W T F S
24 74907 Jammu Tawi - Udhampu... - 17:30 - 3 - M T W T F -
25 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... - 18:10 - S M T W T F S
26 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata... - 18:55 - 1 S M T W T F S
27 12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi S... - 19:20 - - M - W - - S
28 12426 Jammu Tawi - New Del... - 19:40 - S M T W T F S
29 12356 Archana SF Express - 20:10 - S - - W - - -
30 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur ... - 20:10 - 3 - - T - T - -
31 12492 Maur Dhwaj Express - 20:10 - - - - - - F -
32 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah ... - 20:10 - 0 S M T W T F S
33 14646 Shalimar Express - 20:40 - 3 S M T W T F S
34 19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathind... - 21:25 - S M T W T F S
35 11078 Jhelum Express - 21:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
36 14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar... - 22:10 - 0 S - - - - - -
37 04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahab... - 22:10 - 0 - - - - T - -
38 04114 Jammu Tawi - Allahab... - 22:10 - 0 S - - - - - -
39 12332 Himgiri SF Express - 22:45 - 3 S M - - T - -
40 12588 Amarnath SF Express - 22:45 - - - - - - - S
41 15098 Amarnath Express - 22:45 - - - T - - - -
42 15652 Lohit Express - 22:45 - 3 - - - W - - -
43 15654 Amarnath Express - 22:45 - - - - - - F -
44 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgod... - 23:15 - S - - - - - -
45 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatind... - 23:15 - - - - - - F -
46 09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ... - 23:15 - 0 - - T - - - -
47 01435 Pune - Jammu Tawi AC... 00:10 - - 0 - - T - - - -
48 22462 Shri Shakti AC Expre... 00:30 00:40 10 S M T W T F S
49 19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 01:25 - - 1 - M - - - - -
50 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi ... 01:25 - - 0 - - - W - - -
51 09205 Bhavnagar Terminus -... 01:25 - - 0 S - - - - - -
52 04402 Udhampur - Anand Vih... 01:40 01:50 10 2 - M - W - - S
53 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Va... 02:20 02:30 10 - - - W - - S
54 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Ja... 02:35 - - - - - - T - -
55 22461 Shri Shakti AC Expre... 03:00 03:10 10 S M T W T F S
56 14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi... 04:00 - - -- - - T - - - -
57 14609 Hemkunt Express 04:30 04:40 10 1 S M T W T F S
58 07067 Secunderabad - Jammu... 04:55 - - 0 - - - - - - S
59 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 04:55 05:05 10 0 - - T - - - -
60 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 05:20 05:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
61 14645 Shalimar Express 05:25 - - 3 S M T W T F S
62 12425 New Delhi - Jammu Ta... 05:45 - - S M T W T F S
63 19225 Bathinda - Jammu Taw... 06:20 - - S M T W T F S
64 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti... 06:35 06:45 10 S M T W T F S
65 82652 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 07:15 07:23 8 0 - - T - - - -
66 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 07:20 - - - M - W - - S
67 14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Taw... 07:20 - - - - - - - F -
68 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 07:20 07:30 10 S - T - T - -
69 74909 Pathankot Jn - Udham... 07:45 07:50 5 S M T W T F S
70 14033 Jammu Mail 08:05 08:40 35 1 S M T W T F S
71 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... 08:20 - - 3 S M T W T F S
72 54652 Udhampur - Jammu Taw... 08:35 - - 2 S M T W T F S
73 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi... 08:50 - - 1 S M T W T F S
74 74906 Udhampur - Jammu Taw... 09:40 - - 1 - M T W T F -
75 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Ta... 09:50 - - - - - W - - -
76 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) 10:05 - - 1 S M T W T F S
77 12355 Archana SF Express 10:30 - - S - - W - - -
78 82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi ... 10:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
79 19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly... 10:30 10:50 20 - - - - T - -
80 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Va... 10:30 10:50 20 0 - - - - T - -
81 04401 Anand Vihar - Udhamp... 10:40 10:50 10 1 S - T - - F -
82 12472 Swaraj Express 10:45 11:15 30 - - T W - F S
83 12474 Sarvodaya Express 10:45 11:15 30 - - - - T - -
84 12476 Sarvodaya Express 10:45 11:15 30 - M - - - - -
85 12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Dev... 10:45 11:15 30 S - - - - - -
86 12237 Begampura SF Express 11:25 - - S M T W T F S
87 12469 Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ... 11:50 - - 3 - - - - T - S
88 12491 Maur Dhwaj Express 11:50 - - - M - - - - -
89 14155 Kanpur - Udhampur Ex... 11:50 12:05 15 S - - W - - -
90 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 12:05 12:15 10 0 - - T - - - -
91 12331 Himgiri SF Express 12:35 - - 3 S M - - T - -
92 12587 Amarnath SF Express 12:35 - - - - T - - - -
93 15097 Amarnath Express 12:35 - - - - - - - - S
94 15651 Lohit Express 12:35 - - 3 - - - W - - -
95 15653 Amarnath Express 12:35 - - - - - - - F -
96 11449 Jabalpur - Katra (Du... 13:00 13:10 10 - - - W - - -
97 16317 Himsagar Express 13:00 13:10 10 - M - - - - -
98 16687 Navyug Express 13:00 13:10 10 - - - - T - -
99 16787 Tirunelveli-Katra Ex... 13:00 13:10 10 - M - - T - -
100 19803 Kota - Katra Weekly ... 13:00 13:10 10 S - - - - - -
101 16031 Andaman Express 13:00 13:10 10 3 - - T - - F S
102 04925 Haridwar - Jammu Taw... 13:15 - - - - T - - - -
103 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 13:40 - - - - - - - - S
104 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata... 13:40 13:50 10 0 - - T - - - -
105 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Ta... 13:50 - - 0 - - - - T - -
106 04113 Allahabad - Jammu Ta... 13:50 - - S - - - - - -
107 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Ta... 14:10 - - 3 S M T W T F S
108 18109 Rourkela - Jammu Taw... 14:10 - - S M T W T F S
109 12471 Swaraj Express 14:40 15:05 25 - M T - - F S
110 12473 Sarvodaya Express 14:40 15:05 25 S - - - - - -
111 12475 Sarvodaya Express 14:40 15:05 25 - - - - T - -
112 12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata ... 14:40 15:05 25 - - - W - - -
113 19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur J... 15:20 15:30 10 2 - M - - - - -
114 09021 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 15:30 - - 3 - - T - - - -
115 19806 Udhampur - Kota Week... 15:40 15:50 10 - - - - T - -
116 12919 Malwa Express 16:10 - - S M T W T F S
117 14034 Jammu Mail 16:20 16:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
118 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot... 17:00 17:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
119 04991 Pathankot - Jammu Ta... 17:10 - - - M T W T F -
120 14156 Udhampur - Kanpur Ex... 17:20 17:30 10 S - - W - - -
121 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Ma... 17:55 18:05 10 0 - M - - - - -
122 02071 Mumbai CST - Jammu T... 18:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
123 14610 Hemkunt Express 18:00 18:30 30 2 S M T W T F S
124 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sar... 19:10 19:20 10 S - T - T - -
125 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta... 19:35 - - 2 S M T W T F S
126 54654 Udhampur Jammu Tawi ... 19:55 - - 3 S - - W - - -
127 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti... 20:50 21:00 10 S M T W T F S
128 12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF... 21:10 - - - - - W - - -
129 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex... 21:10 - - - - - - T - -
130 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Taw... 21:10 - - 0 - - - - T - -
131 19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad... 21:55 22:10 15 - M - - - - -
132 05029 Gorakhpur - Jammu Ta... 22:00 - - - - - W - - -
133 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 23:05 23:15 10 - - - W - - S
134 04504 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 23:05 23:15 10 - - - - T - -
135 19804 Katra - Kota Weekly ... 23:30 23:45 15 S - - - - - -
136 11450 Katra - Jabalpur (Du... 23:35 23:45 10 - - - W - - -
137 16032 Andaman Express 23:35 23:45 10 - - T - - F S
138 16318 Himsagar Express 23:35 23:45 10 - M - - - - -
139 16688 Navyug Express 23:35 23:45 10 - - - - T - -
140 16318-Slip Himsagar Express Sli... 23:35 23:45 10 2 - M - - - - -
141 16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip 23:35 23:45 10 2 - - - - T - -
142 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... 23:40 - - 0 - - T - - - -
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Jammu Airport/IXJ: 5 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Jammu Cantt, Jammu-180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Zone: Northern Railway
Divisiion: Firozpur
Elevation: 337 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Jammu