JAT / Jammu Tawi

Jammu Tawi, station code JAT, is a railway station in Jammu district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jammu Tawi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jammu Tawi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01435 Pune - Jammu Tawi AC SF F... ACSF CR 00:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 01:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 01:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09205 Bhavnagar Terminus - Jamm... Exp WR 01:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 01:40 01:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACExp CR - 01:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 02:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 04:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
05030 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Fa... Exp NER - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07067 Secunderabad - Jammu Tawi... ACExp SCR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 04:55 05:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 05:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09206 Jammu Tawi - Bhavnagar Te... Exp WR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 06:35 06:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02136 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... ACSF CR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
82652 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Prm SWR 07:15 07:23 8m -
SMTWTFS
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jam... Drnt NR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02072 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACSF CR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACSF CR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR - 07:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 08:05 08:40 35m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54652 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Pas... Pass NR 08:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:35 09:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01436 Jammu Tawi - Pune AC SF F... ACSF CR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04427 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 09:30 09:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno... SF NR 09:30 09:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
82401 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno... Prm NR 09:30 09:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi DMU... EMU NR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ga... GR NR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DE... EMU NR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04926 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Far... Exp NR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 10:30 10:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Spec NR 10:30 10:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
04401 Anand Vihar - Shri Mata V... Exp NR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 10:45 11:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 10:45 11:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
12476 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 10:45 11:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 10:45 11:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
54651 Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Pas... Pass NR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barf... SF NR 11:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
24155 Allahabad - Udhampur Expr... SF NCR 11:50 12:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 12:05 12:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12587 Amarnath SF Express SF NER 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Amarnath Express Exp NFR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawa... Exp WCR 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli-Katra Express... Exp SR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Katra Weekly Expre... Exp WCR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 13:00 13:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
04925 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Far... Exp NR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Fa... Exp NCR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04113 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Fa... Exp NCR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp SER - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18110-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:40 15:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:40 15:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
12475 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:40 15:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 14:40 15:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
07068 Jammu Tawi - Secunderabad... ACExp SCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Suvid... Prm ER 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03051 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Puja ... Exp ER 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmab... Exp WR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 15:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 15:55 16:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
04428 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 15:55 16:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
82402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Prm NR 15:55 16:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:10 16:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
54653 Jammu Udhampur Passenger ... Pass NR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 16:20 16:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04991 Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DE... EMU NR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
24156 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 17:25 17:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
74907 Jammu Tawi - Udhampur DMU... EMU NR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
01171 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACExp CR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Prm SWR 17:55 18:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
02135 Pune - Shri Mata Vaishno ... ACSF CR 17:55 18:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
02071 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACSF CR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02171 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACSF CR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 18:00 18:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER - 18:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt NR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 19:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54654 Udhampur Jammu Tawi Passe... Pass NR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barf... SF NR - 20:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Suvid... Prm ER - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Puja ... Exp ER - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR - 21:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janm... Exp WR 21:55 22:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
05029 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Fa... Exp NER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Fa... Exp NCR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
04114 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Fa... Exp NCR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12588 Amarnath SF Express SF NER - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15654 Amarnath Express Exp NFR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
04504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ga... GR NR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19804 Katra - Kota Weekly Expre... Exp WCR 23:30 23:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
11450 Katra - Jabalpur (Durgava... Exp WCR 23:35 23:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jammu Tawi by train, get complete information about JAT / Jammu Tawi station, nearest airport to Jammu Tawi. Complete list of trains to and from Jammu Tawi

Railway Station in Jammu