KTYM / Kottayam
कोट्टायम

Kottayam (कोट्टायम), station code KTYM, is a railway station in Kottayam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kottayam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kottayam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kottayam (KTYM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 00:07 00:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07509 Adilabad - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 00:42 00:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:02 01:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 01:27 01:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 01:52 01:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 01:52 01:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 01:52 01:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 02:07 02:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 03:07 03:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 03:12 03:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 03:12 03:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 03:37 03:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 03:42 03:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:12 04:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 04:42 04:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 05:07 05:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 05:07 05:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabari... Exp SCR 05:07 05:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 05:07 05:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR - 05:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 06:27 06:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 07:17 07:20 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07220 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabar... Exp SCR 07:40 07:42 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 07:46 07:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 08:17 08:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 09:02 09:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarim... Exp SCR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 09:12 09:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 09:27 09:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
82635 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Prm SR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 09:32 09:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:57 10:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 10:47 10:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:12 11:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 11:22 11:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 11:22 11:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 11:47 11:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 12:02 12:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger... Pass SR 12:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 12:12 12:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 12:17 12:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 13:37 13:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 13:57 14:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 14:07 14:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 14:35 14:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 14:37 14:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 15:22 15:25 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 15:22 15:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 15:22 15:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 15:37 15:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 16:22 16:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 16:32 16:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
82636 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Prm SR 16:56 16:59 3m -
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Pass... Pass SR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 19:02 19:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:02 19:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 19:02 19:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:07 19:10 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 19:27 19:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 19:27 19:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 20:07 20:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:07 20:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 20:37 20:40 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07109 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07112 Kollam - Secunderabad Sab... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Koll... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07141 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 23:07 23:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 23:07 23:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 23:27 23:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 23:47 23:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about KTYM / Kottayam station, nearest airport to Kottayam. Complete list of trains to and from Kottayam

Loading...