NFK / New Farakka Junction
न्यू फरक्का जंक्शन

New Farakka Junction (न्यू फरक्का जंक्शन), station code NFK, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Farakka Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Farakka Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Farakka Junction (NFK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 00:47 00:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 01:19 01:24 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 01:46 01:51 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 02:09 02:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:42 02:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 03:28 03:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 03:33 03:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 03:54 03:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 04:47 04:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 04:58 05:03 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 04:58 05:03 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 05:02 05:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:44 05:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:46 05:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 06:06 06:11 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 06:12 06:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 06:56 06:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 07:32 07:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 07:34 07:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 07:34 07:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 07:56 08:00 4m 1
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 08:50 08:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 09:22 09:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 09:37 09:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 09:58 09:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03518 Asansol - Malda Town Spec... Exp ER 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Bi-wee... Exp ER 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03517 Malda Town - Asansol Spec... Exp ER 15:17 15:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 16:14 16:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 16:14 16:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 17:06 17:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town Passe... Pass ER 18:07 18:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 18:44 18:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:53 19:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:42 19:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:42 19:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 19:53 19:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 21:02 21:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 21:21 21:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 22:07 22:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 22:07 22:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 22:17 22:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 22:17 22:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:42 22:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 23:02 23:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 23:22 23:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 23:22 23:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 23:37 23:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Bi-wee... Exp ER 23:57 23:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Farakka Junction by train, get complete information about NFK / New Farakka Junction station, nearest airport to New Farakka Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Farakka Junction

Loading...