NHH / Nihalgarh
निहालगढ़

Nihalgarh (निहालगढ़), station code NHH, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nihalgarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nihalgarh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nihalgarh (NHH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR 04:31 04:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 04:36 04:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 04:36 04:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:56 04:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24227 Varuna Express Exp NR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 09:26 09:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 09:49 09:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 10:57 10:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:21 13:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 15:01 15:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 15:31 15:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 16:49 16:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... EMU NR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 18:51 18:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14228 Varuna Express Exp NR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24228 Varuna Express Exp NR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 19:41 19:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 20:51 20:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:11 21:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR 21:56 21:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nihalgarh by train, get complete information about NHH / Nihalgarh station, nearest airport to Nihalgarh. Complete list of trains to and from Nihalgarh

Loading...