SBP / Sambalpur Junction
संबलपुर जंक्शन

Sambalpur Junction, station code SBP, is a railway station in Sambalpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sambalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Sambalpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 00:40 01:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 00:40 01:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
02409 Sambalpur - Raigarh Super... SF ECoR - 01:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 02:05 02:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 02:25 02:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 02:25 02:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 02:25 02:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 04:00 04:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 04:00 06:05 125m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 05:15 05:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 05:15 05:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68033 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58124 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Pa... Pass SER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58125 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Pa... Pass SER - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 08:10 08:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 08:45 09:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 09:20 09:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 09:30 09:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 09:30 09:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08025 Shalimar - Sambalpur Spec... Exp SER 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Expr... Exp ECoR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER - 11:10 - 1A
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR - 11:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:50 12:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 12:30 12:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 12:30 12:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 12:30 12:50 20m 2
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 13:05 13:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Expr... Exp ECoR - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol... SF ER 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 15:40 16:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 16:40 16:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 17:20 17:50 30m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 19:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR - 20:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
08026 Sambalpur - Shalimar Spec... Exp SER - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 20:20 22:35 135m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 20:40 20:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02410 Raigarh - Sambalpur Super... SF ECoR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 22:05 22:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 22:15 22:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Asansol - Chennai Central... SF ER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur Junction by train, get complete information about SBP / Sambalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Sambalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sambalpur Junction

Railway Station in Sambalpur