Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

THVM / Thivim
थिविम

Thivim (थिविम), station code THVM, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thivim.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thivim have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thivim (THVM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:52 03:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 03:52 03:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 04:44 04:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 05:01 05:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 06:54 06:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU DEMU KR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Madgaon DEMU... DEMU KR 09:42 09:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 10:11 10:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 10:40 10:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 11:36 11:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:56 12:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
70104 Madgaon - Pernem DEMU... DEMU KR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 17:35 17:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU DEMU KR 17:35 17:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 18:32 18:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 19:14 19:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about THVM / Thivim station, nearest airport to Thivim. Complete list of trains to and from Thivim

Loading...
Thivim