TLY / Tellicherry
तेल्लीचेरी

Tellicherry (तेल्लीचेरी), station code TLY, is a railway station in Kannur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tellicherry.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tellicherry have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tellicherry (TLY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 01:19 01:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 01:29 01:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 01:29 01:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 01:29 01:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 05:19 05:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 08:39 08:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 13:54 13:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 15:12 15:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 17:46 17:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:24 21:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 22:39 22:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tellicherry by train, get complete information about TLY / Tellicherry station, nearest airport to Tellicherry. Complete list of trains to and from Tellicherry

Loading...