WADI / Wadi Junction
वाड़ी जंक्शन

Wadi Junction (वाड़ी जंक्शन), station code WADI, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wadi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wadi Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wadi Junction (WADI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 00:20 00:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 00:40 00:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 01:00 01:05 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 01:25 01:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 01:40 01:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 02:05 02:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 02:15 02:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 02:45 02:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 03:00 03:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 04:00 04:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 05:00 05:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - H... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU EMU SCR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... EMU SCR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 08:10 08:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shata... Shtb CR 11:27 11:30 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 12:50 12:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 16:40 16:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shata... Shtb CR 17:19 17:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 17:55 18:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 17:55 18:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 17:55 18:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 18:00 18:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 18:40 18:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 18:40 18:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 18:40 18:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 18:40 18:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 18:40 18:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 19:25 19:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 19:40 19:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... EMU SCR 20:20 20:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Inte... Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 21:55 22:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
71305 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - W... EMU SCR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wadi Junction by train, get complete information about WADI / Wadi Junction station, nearest airport to Wadi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Wadi Junction

Loading...