Train from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thanjavur Junction


List of all the trains running between Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) and Thanjavur Junction (TJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Thanjavur Junction route.

Total 40 train(s) between TPJ / Tiruchchirappalli Junction and TJ / Thanjavur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 76820 Tiruchchirappalli - ... EMU SR TPJ 7 01:10 TJ 5 02:25 50 km
SMTWTFS
2 06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velan... Exp SR TPJ - 02:00 TJ - 02:45 50 km
SMTWTFS
3 16106 Tiruchendur - Chenna... Exp SR TPJ 3 03:20 TJ 1 04:13 50 km
SMTWTFS
4 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthu... Exp SWR TPJ 1,2 04:05 TJ 1 04:48 50 km
SMTWTFS
5 15119 Rameswaram - Manduad... Exp NER TPJ 4 04:30 TJ 2 05:18 50 km
SMTWTFS
6 16793 Rameswaram - Faizaba... Exp SR TPJ - 04:30 TJ 3 05:10 50 km
SMTWTFS
7 16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR TPJ 3 05:00 TJ 1 06:13 50 km
SMTWTFS
8 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Kar... Pass SR TPJ 6 06:30 TJ 4 07:30 50 km
SMTWTFS
9 56824 Tiruchchirapalli May... Pass SR TPJ 2 07:15 TJ 1 08:18 50 km
SMTWTFS
10 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikka... Exp SR TPJ 1 08:05 TJ 1 08:48 50 km
SMTWTFS
11 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela... Exp SWR TPJ 1,3 08:20 TJ 1 09:28 50 km
SMTWTFS
12 76822 Tiruchchirappalli Th... EMU SR TPJ 5 08:30 TJ 5 09:50 50 km
SMTWTFS
13 06864 Tiruchchirapalli - M... Exp SR TPJ - 08:45 TJ - 09:58 50 km
SMTWTFS
14 16796 Cholan Express Exp SR TPJ 3 10:00 TJ 1 10:48 50 km
SMTWTFS
15 76854 Tiruchchirappalli - ... EMU SR TPJ 3 10:10 TJ 3 11:23 50 km
SMTWTFS
16 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderab... Exp SCR TPJ - 11:00 TJ - 12:35 50 km
SMTWTFS
17 12084 Coimbatore - Mayilad... JShtb SR TPJ 1 11:15 TJ 1 12:03 50 km
SMTWTFS
18 76824 Tiruchchirapalli - T... EMU SR TPJ 3 12:10 TJ 4 13:30 50 km
SMTWTFS
19 16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Ma... Exp SWR TPJ 5 12:50 TJ 1 13:38 50 km
SMTWTFS
20 56822 Dindigul - Mayiladut... Pass SR TPJ 1 13:40 TJ 3 14:45 50 km
SMTWTFS
21 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubane... Exp ECoR TPJ 4 13:50 TJ 2 14:37 50 km
SMTWTFS
22 76852 Tiruchchirappalli - ... EMU SR TPJ 3,2 16:30 TJ 5 17:55 50 km
SMTWTFS
23 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - ... EMU SR TPJ 5 17:45 TJ 4 18:43 50 km
SMTWTFS
24 56114 Tiruchchirapalli - M... Pass SR TPJ 4 18:05 TJ 3 19:08 50 km
SMTWTFS
25 06866 Tiruchchirapalli - T... Exp SR TPJ 6 19:00 TJ 1 20:00 50 km
SMTWTFS
26 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - ... EMU SR TPJ 6,7 20:30 TJ 2 21:50 50 km
SMTWTFS
27 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupat... Exp SR TPJ 6 21:45 TJ 3 22:43 50 km
SMTWTFS
28 16862 Kanniyakumari - Pudu... Exp SR TPJ 6 22:10 TJ 2 22:58 50 km
SMTWTFS
29 16852 Boat Mail (Rameswara... Exp SR TPJ 4 22:30 TJ 1 23:18 50 km
SMTWTFS
30 16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram... Ant SR TPJ 4 22:50 TJ 1 23:38 50 km
SMTWTFS
31 22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmo... SF SR TPJ 4 23:30 TJ 3 00:18 50 km
SMTWTFS
32 56706 Madurai Villupuram P... Pass SR TPJ 3 06:55 VER 1 08:48 83 km
SMTWTFS
33 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - ... EMU SR TPJ 2 15:40 VER - 17:38 83 km
SMTWTFS
34 76846 Tiruchchirapalli - V... EMU SR TPJ 3 18:15 VER - 20:03 83 km
SMTWTFS
35 76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchc... EMU SR KXO 1 07:29 TJ 2 07:45 11 km
SMTWTFS
36 76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchi... EMU SR KXO 1 09:06 TJ 2,4 09:50 11 km
SMTWTFS
37 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchira... Pass SR KXO 1 15:01 TJ 3,5 15:50 11 km
SMTWTFS
38 76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchi... EMU SR KXO 1 17:06 TJ 2 17:40 11 km
SMTWTFS
39 76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur ... EMU SR KXO 1 20:07 TJ 5 20:50 11 km
SMTWTFS
40 76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal ... EMU SR KXO 1 06:15 SMM - 06:19 4 km
SMTWTFS