BCA / Bachwara Junction
बछवारा जंक्शन

Bachwara Junction (बछवारा जंक्शन), station code BCA, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bachwara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bachwara Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bachwara Junction (BCA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 00:31 00:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 01:02 01:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 02:24 02:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 04:32 04:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 05:39 05:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passeng... Pass ECR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... EMU ECR 06:44 06:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 07:37 07:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:44 07:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... EMU ECR 08:17 08:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
75246 Sonpur - Barauni Demu... EMU ECR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 09:57 09:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 10:54 10:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 11:29 11:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... EMU ECR 12:11 12:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu... EMU ECR 13:32 13:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75241 Katihar - Samastipur Demu... EMU ECR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 16:27 16:28 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... EMU ECR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 18:11 18:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... EMU ECR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... EMU ECR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 20:39 20:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 21:09 21:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
75245 Barauni - Sonpur Demu... EMU ECR 21:17 21:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 21:19 21:20 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 22:18 22:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passeng... Pass ECR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bachwara Junction by train, get complete information about BCA / Bachwara Junction station, nearest airport to Bachwara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bachwara Junction

Loading...