BOR / Boisar
बोईसर

Boisar (बोईसर), station code BOR, is a railway station in Palghar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Boisar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Boisar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Boisar (BOR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 00:04 00:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 00:04 00:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 00:04 00:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 00:04 00:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 00:19 00:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 00:19 00:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 01:31 01:34 3m 3
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 01:32 01:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 02:08 02:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 02:08 02:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 04:49 04:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali ME... EMU WR 05:15 05:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle EMU WR 05:25 05:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 05:40 05:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93001 Virar-Dahanu Road Slow Lo... Mumb WR 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU EMU WR 05:48 05:49 1m 3
SMTWTFS
93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fas... Mumb WR 06:02 06:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
93003 Virar-Dahanu Road Slow Lo... Mumb WR 06:20 06:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 06:49 06:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93005 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 07:00 07:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR 07:37 07:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
93007 Borivali-Dahanu Road Fast... Mumb WR 07:37 07:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU... EMU CR 08:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... EMU WR 08:26 08:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR 08:34 08:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61001 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU... EMU CR - 08:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
59038 Surat - Virar Shuttle... Pass WR 09:07 09:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fas... Mumb WR 09:15 09:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 09:25 09:34 9m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 09:52 09:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93011 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 09:55 09:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
93010 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 10:08 10:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 10:21 10:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93012 Dahanu Road - Virar Local... Mumb WR 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
93013 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 10:58 10:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
93014 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 11:32 11:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 11:54 11:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 12:17 12:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
93015 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 12:20 12:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
93019 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
93021 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 13:01 13:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
93018 Dahanu Road-Churchgate Lo... Mumb WR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 13:18 13:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93016 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 13:56 13:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93023 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 14:05 14:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 14:21 14:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast ... Mumb WR 14:37 14:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 14:59 15:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Pass WR 15:16 15:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 15:51 15:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
93025 Virar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb WR 16:02 16:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 16:29 16:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93027 Virar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb WR 16:42 16:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 16:56 16:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93029 Churchgate - Dahanu Road ... Mumb WR 17:21 17:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 17:21 17:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 17:39 17:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 17:39 17:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
93024 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 17:42 17:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
93026 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR 17:57 17:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle... Pass WR 18:03 18:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 18:19 18:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow ... Mumb WR 18:45 18:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93028 Dahanu Road - Churchgate ... Mumb WR 19:25 19:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast ... Mumb CR 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR 20:10 20:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 20:12 20:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09106 Vadodara - Sawantwadi Roa... Exp WR 20:14 20:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU EMU WR 20:21 20:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 20:37 20:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
93036 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 21:07 21:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle EMU WR 21:28 21:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 21:34 21:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU EMU WR 21:54 21:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU EMU WR 22:04 22:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow ... Mumb WR 22:57 22:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09105 Sawantwadi Road - Vadodar... Exp WR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 23:29 23:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69173 Virar - Dahanu Road Memu... EMU WR 23:42 23:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Boisar by train, get complete information about BOR / Boisar station, nearest airport to Boisar. Complete list of trains to and from Boisar

Loading...