BXN / Bayana Junction
बयाना जंक्शन

Bayana Junction, station code BXN, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bayana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bayana Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bayana Junction (BXN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12416 New Delhi - Indore SF Int... SF NR 01:36 01:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 02:38 02:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09572 Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Me... Exp WR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... EMU WR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 06:58 07:02 4m 3
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 07:00 07:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09472 Allahabad - Gandhidham Ku... Exp WR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 07:24 07:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU... EMU WR 08:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59357 Bayana Yamunabridge Passe... Pass WCR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 10:45 10:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 11:25 11:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09571 Okha - Allahabad Kumbh Me... Exp WR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 12:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR - 13:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU... EMU NCR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU... EMU NCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 14:40 14:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 14:40 14:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 15:35 15:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 16:15 16:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59358 Yamuna Bridge Bayana Pass... Pass WCR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
69159 Bayana - Mathura MEMU... EMU WR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 18:00 18:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 19:06 19:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... EMU WR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 20:11 20:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 20:11 20:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09471 Gandhidham - Allahabad Ku... Exp WR 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 21:45 21:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 22:07 22:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bayana Junction by train, get complete information about BXN / Bayana Junction station, nearest airport to Bayana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bayana Junction

Railway Station in Bharatpur