CHI / Chiplun

Chiplun, station code CHI, is a railway station in Chiplun district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chiplun.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Chiplun have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chiplun (CHI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09008 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 00:10 00:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
22150 Poorna SF Express SF CR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01425 Pune - Madgaon special Fa... Exp CR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01090 Madgaon - Mumbai CST Holi... Exp CR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01430 Madgaon - Pune Fare Speci... Exp CR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 01:11 01:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08297 Bilaspur - Madgaon AC Exp... ACExp SECR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01423 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ga... ACExp CR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Panvel - Karmali AC Fare ... ACExp CR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:14 03:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
09010 Karmali - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Ganpa... Exp WR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... ACExp CR 03:52 03:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01185 Dadar – Ratnagiri Weekl... Exp CR 03:52 03:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01120 Madgaon - Ajni Weekly Spe... SF CR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... ACExp CR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01033 Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01089 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Holi... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai CST - Karmali Fare... ACExp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02005 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road R... Exp CR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01157 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Fare... Exp KR 05:36 05:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Spec... Exp CR 05:52 05:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Week... Exp CR 05:52 05:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli D... Exp CR 05:52 05:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT... ACExp CR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Spec CR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01159 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST ... ACExp CR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road... Exp KR 06:42 06:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01445 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Exp CR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Spec CR 07:00 07:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Fa... Exp CR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Karmali... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Mangalur... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Ganpa... Exp WR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09458 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Exp WR 08:30 08:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
09309 Kochuveli - Indore Fare S... Exp WR 09:26 09:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01114 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar F... Exp CR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01322 Tirunelveli - Pune Weekl... ACExp CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01179 Mumbai CST - Chiplun Tri-... Exp CR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01187 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri AC... DD CR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
01095 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 10:34 10:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 10:34 10:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
01186 Ratnagiri - Dadar Weekly ... Exp CR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Exp WR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WCR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... Exp WR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01426 Ratnagiri - Pune Ganpati ... Exp CR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR 11:58 11:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
01160 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01192 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 12:22 12:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Fare Spe... Exp CR 12:26 12:28 2m --
SMTWTFS
01163 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 13:20 13:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02012 Madgaon - Nagpur Superfas... SF CR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT D... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01438 Sawantwadi Road - Pune We... Exp CR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
01190 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:56 13:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01113 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road F... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01119 Ajni - Madgaon Weekly Spe... SF CR 14:42 14:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01424 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ga... ACExp CR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01447 Pune - Sawantwadi Road On... Exp CR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
01107 Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati ... EMU CR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08298 Madgaon - Bilaspur AC Exp... ACExp SECR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Karmali - Panvel AC Fare ... ACExp CR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 16:02 16:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
01158 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 16:02 16:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
01404 Karmali - Dadar Fare Spec... Exp CR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Fare Spe... Exp CR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
06096 Panvel - Coimbatore Fare ... Exp SR 16:14 16:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 16:42 16:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Karmali - Mumbai CST Fare... ACExp CR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01188 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC... DD CR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Fa... Exp CR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01108 Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati ... EMU CR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01180 Chiplun - Mumbai CST Tri-... Exp CR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01001 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC F... ACExp CR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09310 Indore - Kochuveli Suvidh... Exp WR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01324 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Week... ACExp CR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01034 Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi... Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... ACExp CR 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Fa... Exp CR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Su... Prm CR 19:32 19:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon Fare... Exp KR 19:42 19:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
00115 Vasai Road - Mangalore Fa... Exp KR 19:42 19:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09007 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 20:52 20:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakulam Fa... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Ganp... Spec CR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Ganp... Spec CR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01446 Karmali - Pune (Daily) On... Exp CR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01164 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 21:52 21:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01005 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Fare... Exp CR 21:56 21:58 2m --
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 22:06 22:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Poorna SF Express SF CR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Week... ACExp CR 22:20 22:22 2m --
SMTWTFS
01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelveli W... ACExp CR 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn. Week... ACExp CR 22:42 22:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01321 Pune - Tirunelveli Weekly... ACExp CR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01323 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. Week... ACExp CR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01437 Pune - Sawantwadi Road We... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01189 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01191 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar R... Exp CR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chiplun by train, get complete information about CHI / Chiplun station, nearest airport to Chiplun. Complete list of trains to and from Chiplun

Railway Station in Chiplun