CHI / Chiplun
चिपलुन

Chiplun (चिपलुन), station code CHI, is a railway station in Chiplun district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chiplun.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chiplun have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chiplun (CHI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09417 Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpat... Exp WR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
09008 Thivim - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapa... Exp CR 00:22 00:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 00:49 00:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 00:54 00:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01431 Pune - Ratnagiri Weekly G... Exp CR 01:02 01:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01013 Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ga... Exp CR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 01:54 01:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 02:24 02:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:22 03:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01043 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
09106 Vadodara - Sawantwadi Roa... Exp WR 03:52 03:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 04:25 04:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01001 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01069 Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpa... Exp CR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapa... Exp CR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Ganpat... Exp WR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09007 Mumbai Central - Thivim G... Exp WR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra (T.) - Mangaluru J... ACExp WR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Mangalur... Exp WR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:35 07:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01432 Ratnagiri - Pune Weekly G... Exp CR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 10:12 10:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 11:00 11:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 11:01 11:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 11:01 11:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09415 Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedab... Exp WR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01048 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Karmali - Panvel Ganpati ... Exp CR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:20 12:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra (T... ACExp WR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai Cen... Exp WR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01044 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 14:45 14:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
09105 Sawantwadi Road - Vadodar... Exp WR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 15:44 15:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 15:44 15:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:42 16:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 16:42 16:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 17:25 17:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01042 Zarap - Panvel Weekly Gan... Exp CR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01033 Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri G... Exp CR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01014 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01447 Pune - Karmali Ganpati Sp... Exp CR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
01070 Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp CR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapa... Exp CR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01041 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly... Exp CR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09416 Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Ro... Exp WR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01047 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chiplun by train, get complete information about CHI / Chiplun station, nearest airport to Chiplun. Complete list of trains to and from Chiplun

Loading...

Railway Station in Chiplun