Chiplun/CHI

Chiplun railway station in Chiplun district of the Indian state of Maharashtra. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chiplun. CHI have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 01108 Chiplun - Panvel Gan... - 17:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 00:10 00:11 1 S M T W T F S
3 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 00:38 00:40 2 0 - M - - - - -
4 22150 Poorna SF Express 00:44 00:46 2 1 - M - - T - -
5 01425 Pune - Madgaon speci... 01:00 01:02 2 0 - - - - - - S
6 01429 Pune - Madgaon Fare ... 01:00 01:02 2 0 - - T - - - -
7 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Exp... 01:10 01:12 2 - M - - - - -
8 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 01:10 01:12 2 0 - - - - - - S
9 01430 Madgaon - Pune Fare ... 01:10 01:12 2 0 - - - W - - -
10 01090 Madgaon - Mumbai CST... 01:10 01:12 2 0 - - T - - - -
11 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... 01:11 01:12 1 2 - - - - T - -
12 08297 Bilaspur - Madgaon A... 01:18 01:20 2 0 - - T - - - -
13 12620 Matsyagandha Express 01:36 01:38 2 S M T W T F S
14 16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... 01:36 01:38 2 - - - - - - S
15 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 01:36 01:38 2 - M - - - - -
16 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Ex... 02:00 02:02 2 1 - - - - - - S
17 01423 Pune - Zarap Ganpati... 02:00 02:02 2 0 - - - - - F -
18 01025 Panvel - Karmali AC ... 02:00 02:02 2 0 S - - - - - -
19 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 03:14 03:16 2 S - - - - - -
20 09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad ... 03:18 03:20 2 0 - M - - - - -
21 01409 Pune - Karmali Weekl... 03:20 03:22 2 1 - - - - - F -
22 01120 Madgaon - Ajni Weekl... 03:58 04:00 2 0 - - - W - - -
23 10111 Konkan Kanya Express... 04:04 04:05 1 S M T W T F S
24 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 05:26 05:28 2 0 - - T - - - -
25 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 05:28 05:30 2 1 - - - - T - -
26 01033 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 05:28 05:30 2 0 - - - - - - S
27 01039 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 05:28 05:30 2 1 S - T W - - S
28 02005 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 05:28 05:30 2 1 - - - - - F -
29 01089 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 05:28 05:30 2 0 - - - - - - S
30 11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi R... 05:30 05:32 2 S M T W T F S
31 01157 Mumbai CST - Sawantw... 05:30 05:32 2 0 - - - W - - -
32 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road... 05:36 05:38 2 0 - - - - - - S
33 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... 05:58 06:00 2 1 - - - - T - -
34 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 06:20 06:22 2 1 - - - - T - -
35 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... 06:20 06:22 2 0 - - - W - - -
36 01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 06:20 06:22 2 0 S M T W - F S
37 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 06:20 06:22 2 -- - - - - T - -
38 01159 Mumbai CST - Sawantw... 06:20 06:22 2 0 - - - - T - -
39 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 06:30 06:32 2 0 - - - W - - -
40 00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai... 06:42 06:44 2 0 - M - - - - -
41 01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 07:00 07:02 2 2 - - - - T - -
42 01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagi... 07:00 07:02 2 0 S - T W - F S
43 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Pa... 07:00 07:05 5 S M T W T F S
44 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbator... 07:02 07:04 2 0 S - - - - - -
45 09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali ... 07:15 07:17 2 0 S - - - - - -
46 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 07:40 07:42 2 1 S M T W T F S
47 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore... 07:54 07:56 2 1 - - - - - F -
48 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 07:56 07:58 2 0 - - T - - - -
49 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan ... 09:26 09:28 2 S M T W T F S
50 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 09:26 09:28 2 1 - - - - - - S
51 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 09:50 09:52 2 2 S - - - - - -
52 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 09:50 09:52 2 0 - - - - - F -
53 82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 09:50 09:52 2 0 - - - - - F -
54 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... 10:00 10:02 2 -- - - - - - F -
55 01322 Tirunelveli - Pune ... 10:18 10:20 2 0 - - - W - - -
56 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 10:30 10:35 5 S - - W - F -
57 16346 Netravati Express 10:32 10:34 2 S M T W T F S
58 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantw... 10:32 10:34 2 0 - M - - T - S
59 01095 Mumbai CST - Sawantw... 10:34 10:36 2 0 - M - - T - S
60 01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantw... 10:34 10:36 2 0 - - T - - - -
61 01045 Mumbai LTT - Sawantw... 10:34 10:36 2 0 - - - - - - S
62 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 11:00 11:02 2 1 - - - - T - -
63 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 11:00 11:02 2 0 - - - - - - S
64 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 11:00 11:02 2 0 - - - - - F -
65 01096 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 11:28 11:30 2 0 S - T - - F -
66 01426 Ratnagiri - Pune Gan... 11:30 11:35 5 0 - M - - - - -
67 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT... 11:35 11:40 5 - M - - T - S
68 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger 11:35 11:40 5 1 S M T W T F S
69 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 11:50 11:52 2 0 S - T - - F -
70 01114 Sawantwadi Road - Da... 11:52 11:54 2 0 - M - W - - S
71 10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 11:58 11:59 1 S M T W T F S
72 01160 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 12:00 12:02 2 0 - - - - - F -
73 01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Far... 12:26 12:28 2 -- S - - - - - -
74 01163 Mumbai LTT - Sawantw... 13:20 13:22 2 0 - - - W - - -
75 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger 13:30 13:35 5 1 S M T W T F S
76 09008 Karmali - Bandra (T)... 13:40 13:42 2 0 - - T - T - -
77 02012 Madgaon - Nagpur Sup... 13:40 13:42 2 0 - - - - - - S
78 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpu... 13:40 13:42 2 0 - - T - - - -
79 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 13:50 13:52 2 - - - - T - -
80 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 13:56 13:58 2 1 S M T W T F S
81 01113 Dadar - Sawantwadi R... 14:36 14:38 2 0 S - T - - F -
82 01119 Ajni - Madgaon Weekl... 14:42 14:44 2 0 - - T - - - -
83 10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Man... 15:27 15:28 1 S M T W T F S
84 01107 Panvel - Chiplun Gan... 16:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
85 08298 Madgaon - Bilaspur A... 16:00 16:02 2 0 - - T - - - -
86 01026 Karmali - Panvel AC ... 16:00 16:02 2 0 - - - - - - S
87 01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 16:02 16:04 2 0 - - - - - - S
88 01158 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 16:02 16:04 2 0 - - - W - - -
89 01424 Zarap - Pune Ganpati... 16:06 16:08 2 0 - - - - - F -
90 01404 Karmali - Dadar Fare... 16:08 16:10 2 0 - - - - - - S
91 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 16:10 16:12 2 1 - M - - - - -
92 01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Far... 16:10 16:12 2 0 - - - - T - -
93 01046 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 16:28 16:30 2 0 - - - - - F -
94 01040 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 16:50 16:52 2 0 S - T W - - S
95 16345 Netravati Express 16:53 16:55 2 S M T W T F S
96 01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai L... 17:15 17:17 2 0 S - T W - F S
97 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... 17:20 17:22 2 - - - W - - -
98 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... 17:20 17:22 2 - - - - - F -
99 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 18:08 18:10 2 1 - - - - T - -
100 01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 18:08 18:10 2 - - - - - F -
101 01001 Mumbai CST - Sawantw... 18:08 18:10 2 1 - - - - - F -
102 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 18:08 18:10 2 2 - - - W - - -
103 02006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 18:08 18:10 2 1 - - - - - F -
104 01324 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune... 18:10 18:12 2 0 - - - - - - S
105 01034 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 18:18 18:20 2 0 - - - - - - S
106 01410 Karmali - Pune Speci... 18:20 18:22 2 1 - - - - - F -
107 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 18:30 18:32 2 0 S M T W T F S
108 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan ... 18:43 18:45 2 S M T W T F S
109 09007 Bandra (T) - Karmali... 19:00 19:02 2 0 - M - W - - -
110 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 19:32 19:34 2 1 - - - - T - -
111 82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 19:32 19:34 2 2 - - - - T - -
112 00115 Vasai Road - Mangalo... 19:42 19:44 2 0 - - - - - - S
113 00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon... 19:42 19:44 2 0 - M - - - - -
114 12619 Matsyagandha Express 20:00 20:02 2 S M T W T F S
115 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 21:00 21:02 2 1 - - T - - - -
116 01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 21:10 21:12 2 0 S M T W - F S
117 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 21:10 21:12 2 1 - - - - T - -
118 01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 21:18 21:20 2 0 - - T - - - -
119 01164 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 21:18 21:20 2 0 - - - - T - -
120 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Pa... 21:40 21:50 10 S M T W T F S
121 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 21:52 21:54 2 1 - - T - - - S
122 01005 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 21:56 21:58 2 -- - - - W - - -
123 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 22:06 22:08 2 2 - M - - T - -
124 22149 Poorna SF Express 22:20 22:22 2 1 - - T - - F -
125 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... 22:20 22:22 2 -- S - - - - - -
126 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 22:42 22:44 2 1 - - T - - - -
127 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 22:42 22:44 2 1 - - - - - - S
128 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 22:42 22:44 2 0 S - - - - - -
129 01321 Pune - Tirunelveli W... 22:52 22:54 2 0 S - - - - - -
130 01323 Pune - Ernakulam Jn.... 22:52 22:54 2 0 - - - - T - -
131 11004 Sawantwadi Road - Da... 23:56 23:58 2 S M T W T F S
Chiplun/CHI
Pune Lohegaon Airport/PNQ: 129 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Off NH-17, Chiplun, Maharashtra
Ph.: +91-2355-256376
Zone: Konkan
Divisiion: Ratnagiri
Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Chiplun