CNJ / Chander Nagar
चंदर नगर

Chander Nagar (चंदर नगर), station code CNJ, is a railway station in Ghaziabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chander Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chander Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chander Nagar (CNJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64437 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - D... Del NR 07:25 07:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NCR 08:11 08:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64439 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU... Del NR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64449 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Lad... Del NR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 08:52 08:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 09:15 09:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64424 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 09:30 09:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64428 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 09:58 09:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64423 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 11:36 11:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 12:02 12:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64425 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64432 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 14:21 14:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64427 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64431 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64433 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 17:20 17:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64441 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64450 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Lad... Del NR 18:12 18:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64443 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 19:06 19:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64418 Delhi - New Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 19:30 19:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 19:51 19:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... EMU NR 20:31 20:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 21:20 21:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 21:27 21:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chander Nagar by train, get complete information about CNJ / Chander Nagar station, nearest airport to Chander Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Chander Nagar

Loading...