GNG / Gauriganj
गौरीगंज

Gauriganj (गौरीगंज), station code GNG, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gauriganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gauriganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gauriganj (GNG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 01:22 01:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
14115 Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Ex... Exp NR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 02:20 02:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 02:48 02:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 02:48 02:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 03:32 03:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 04:40 04:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:16 05:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 05:21 05:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... EMU NR 05:58 05:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 07:43 07:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 08:35 08:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 09:36 09:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 10:20 10:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 12:15 12:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 12:57 12:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:30 14:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 18:38 18:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 19:15 19:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... EMU NR 19:35 19:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 20:22 20:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 21:37 21:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 23:58 00:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gauriganj by train, get complete information about GNG / Gauriganj station, nearest airport to Gauriganj. Complete list of trains to and from Gauriganj

Loading...