MJ / Marwar Junction
मारवाड़ जंक्शन

Marwar Junction (मारवाड़ जंक्शन), station code MJ, is a railway station in Pali district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Marwar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Marwar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Marwar Junction (MJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 02:10 02:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 05:27 05:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 05:27 05:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 05:27 05:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 05:35 05:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 06:02 06:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09602 Marwar Jn - Mavli Jn Spec... Pass NWR - 06:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 07:20 07:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 07:23 07:38 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 07:23 07:38 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 07:38 07:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 07:38 07:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:08 08:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 08:30 08:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 09:05 09:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 09:05 09:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 09:05 09:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 09:40 10:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 11:15 11:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
52075 Marwar Jn - Mavli Jn MG P... Pass NWR - 11:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 11:35 11:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 11:40 11:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 11:55 12:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 13:22 13:27 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
52076 Mavli - Marwar MG Passeng... Pass NWR 13:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 13:40 14:00 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 15:40 16:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 15:45 16:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 16:09 16:12 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 16:09 16:12 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 16:09 16:12 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 16:50 17:15 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 17:08 17:11 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 17:20 17:40 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 17:35 17:37 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09601 Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Spec... Pass NWR 18:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 18:40 18:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 20:53 20:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 21:33 21:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 21:33 21:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 21:33 21:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 21:33 21:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger... Pass NWR 21:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 23:23 23:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 23:23 23:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 23:23 23:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 23:56 23:59 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 23:56 23:59 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 23:57 23:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Marwar Junction by train, get complete information about MJ / Marwar Junction station, nearest airport to Marwar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Marwar Junction

Loading...