PNU / Palanpur Junction
पालनपुर जंक्शन

Palanpur Junction (पालनपुर जंक्शन), station code PNU, is a railway station in Banaskantha district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palanpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palanpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palanpur Junction (PNU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 00:02 00:32 30m -
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 00:29 00:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 00:45 01:10 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 00:55 00:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 00:55 01:30 35m 3
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 01:03 01:28 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 01:50 01:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 01:50 01:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 01:50 01:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 02:47 02:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 02:47 02:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 03:22 03:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 03:22 03:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 03:22 03:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 03:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 04:45 04:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahm... Hms WR 04:45 04:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 05:00 05:03 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 06:26 06:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... EMU WR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 09:22 09:52 30m 3
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:25 09:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 10:21 10:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 10:50 10:54 4m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 10:50 10:54 4m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 10:50 10:56 6m 1
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 10:50 11:20 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:15 12:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 13:15 13:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 14:41 14:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 16:20 16:50 30m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai R... Prm WR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai R... Hms WR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... EMU WR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR - 20:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 21:00 21:06 6m 2
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 21:04 21:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 22:05 22:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 22:05 22:50 45m 3
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 23:05 23:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palanpur Junction by train, get complete information about PNU / Palanpur Junction station, nearest airport to Palanpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Palanpur Junction

Loading...