RIG / Raigarh
रायगढ़

Raigarh (रायगढ़), station code RIG, is a railway station in Raigarh district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raigarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raigarh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raigarh (RIG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 00:24 00:29 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 00:43 00:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 01:58 02:03 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 03:06 03:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02409 Sambalpur - Raigarh Super... SF ECoR 03:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR - 03:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 03:42 03:52 10m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 04:53 04:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 05:18 05:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 05:18 05:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 05:21 05:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR - 06:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 06:38 06:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 06:45 06:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 07:19 07:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 07:19 07:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... EMU SECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 08:30 09:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 09:34 09:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 12:31 12:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 12:39 12:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... EMU SECR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 14:28 14:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... EMU SECR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 14:58 15:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 16:42 16:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
08760 Raipur - Raigarh Fast MEM... EMU SECR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
08761 Raigarh - Raipur Fast MEM... EMU SECR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 18:36 18:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 18:40 18:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02410 Raigarh - Sambalpur Super... SF ECoR - 19:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 20:05 20:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 22:07 22:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
01661 Habibganj - Puri Fare Spe... Exp WCR 22:16 22:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 22:17 22:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 22:31 22:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... EMU SECR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01662 Puri - Habibganj Fare Spe... Exp WCR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 23:54 23:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about RIG / Raigarh station, nearest airport to Raigarh. Complete list of trains to and from Raigarh

Loading...