SGUJ / Siliguri Junction
सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन

Siliguri Junction, station code SGUJ, is a railway station in Darjeeling district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siliguri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Siliguri Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55715 Katihar - Siliguri Passen... Pass NFR 00:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 00:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 00:10 00:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55716 Siliguri-Katihar Passenge... Pass NFR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... EMU NFR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... EMU NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 05:29 05:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri Int... Int NFR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 08:02 08:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeli... Toy NFR 08:56 09:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
72501 Siliguri jn - Bagdogra MG... EMU NFR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri In... Int NFR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... EMU NFR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
52559 Jungle Safari Toy NFR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07525 Siliguri Jn - New Bongaig... EMU NFR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 11:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri... EMU NFR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... EMU NFR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 13:33 13:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 13:45 13:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
52540 Darjeeling - New Jalpaigu... Toy NFR 14:33 14:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR - 15:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri... EMU NFR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbe... EMU NFR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... EMU NFR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... EMU NFR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... EMU NFR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 19:50 19:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. Int... Exp NFR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siliguri Junction by train, get complete information about SGUJ / Siliguri Junction station, nearest airport to Siliguri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Siliguri Junction

Railway Station in Darjeeling