SHG / Shahganj Junction
शाहगंज जंक्शन

Shahganj Junction (शाहगंज जंक्शन), station code SHG, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shahganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shahganj Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shahganj Junction (SHG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 00:15 00:23 8m 3
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 00:40 01:05 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 00:50 00:52 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 01:48 01:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 01:50 02:15 25m 4
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 02:22 02:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 02:22 02:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 02:55 03:25 30m 4
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 03:20 03:45 25m 4
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 04:26 04:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... EMU NER 04:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 05:06 05:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05102 Delhi - Chhapra Summer Sp... Exp NER 05:25 05:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passeng... Pass NER - 06:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 06:40 07:10 30m 4
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 07:05 07:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 07:10 07:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 07:11 07:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 08:00 08:25 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 08:20 08:45 25m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 10:04 10:29 25m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 10:55 11:20 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 11:14 11:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 11:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:47 11:51 4m -
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 12:00 12:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 12:00 12:10 10m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 12:19 12:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 12:55 13:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 13:05 13:38 33m 4
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 13:22 13:28 6m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 13:25 13:38 13m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 13:25 13:38 13m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 13:32 13:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:40 14:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 14:45 14:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 14:45 14:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 15:16 15:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger... Pass NER - 15:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 16:10 16:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 16:20 16:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 17:35 18:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 17:43 17:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 17:45 17:49 4m 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 19:55 19:59 4m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 20:05 20:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 20:30 20:55 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 20:30 20:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Delhi Summer Sp... Exp NER 20:45 21:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger... Pass NER 22:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 23:10 23:40 30m 4
SMTWTFS
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... EMU NER - 23:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shahganj Junction by train, get complete information about SHG / Shahganj Junction station, nearest airport to Shahganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Shahganj Junction

Loading...