SHRN / Sant Hirdaram Nagar
संत हिरदाराम नगर

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (संत हिरदाराम नगर), station code SHRN, is a railway station in Bhopal district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sant Hirdaram Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Spec WCR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Spec NCR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82403 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02292 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... Spec WCR 06:11 06:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express C... Spec NWR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 07:20 07:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Fes... Spec ECR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 08:32 08:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 08:32 08:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Spec WCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
09314 Patna - Indore Festival S... Spec WR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09322 Patna - Indore Festival S... Spec WR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Spec WR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special... Spec NWR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 10:52 10:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... Spec WCR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
82404 Kashi Mahakal Humsafar (I... Hms NR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsa... Hms NR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Spec NCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Spec WR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09313 Indore - Patna Festival S... Spec WR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09321 Indore - Patna Festival S... Spec WR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express C... Spec NWR 18:31 18:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... Spec NWR 18:31 18:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Fes... Spec ECR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 22:57 22:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... Spec WCR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... Spec WCR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 23:05 23:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sant Hirdaram Nagar by train, get complete information about SHRN / Sant Hirdaram Nagar station, nearest airport to Sant Hirdaram Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Sant Hirdaram Nagar

Loading...
Sant Hirdaram Nagar