SRC / Santragachi Junction
संतरागची जंक्शन

Santragachi Junction, station code SRC, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Santragachi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Santragachi Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 00:25 00:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 01:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
38801 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 02:55 02:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 Chennai Central - Howrah ... SF SER 03:12 03:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 03:21 03:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38703 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 03:44 03:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38901 Santragachi - Amta Local... Klkt SER - 04:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
38302 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:08 04:09 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38402 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 04:25 04:26 1m 5
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 04:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
82616 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Prm SR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
38803 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 04:44 04:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38404 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 04:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
38304 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:53 04:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 05:06 05:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:08 05:09 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 05:14 05:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38902 Amta - Santragachi Local... Klkt SER 05:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38406 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:23 05:24 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38903 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 05:24 05:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 05:33 05:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38101 Santragachi - Ulubaria Lo... Klkt SER - 05:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:38 05:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 05:44 05:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38401 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
38408 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 05:54 05:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38403 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 06:04 06:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38704 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 06:04 06:05 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38301 Santragachi - Mecheda Loc... Klkt SER - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 06:16 06:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 06:16 06:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER - 06:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
38051 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 06:27 06:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38410 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 06:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38904 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 06:33 06:34 1m 6
SMTWTFS
38905 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 06:43 06:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran... SF SER 06:44 06:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68001 Santragachi - Jhargram ME... EMU SER - 06:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
38807 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 06:51 06:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12857 Tamralipta Express SF SER 06:53 06:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
38412 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 07:01 07:02 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38405 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 07:02 07:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local Klkt SER 07:19 07:20 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38103 Howrah - Ulubaria Local... Klkt SER 07:21 07:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 07:34 07:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38707 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 07:34 07:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38102 Uluberia - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
38124 Uluberia - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 07:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 07:41 07:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38407 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
38414 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 07:45 07:46 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38303 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 07:56 07:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38409 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
38906 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 08:04 08:05 1m 6
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 08:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 08:08 08:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local... Klkt SER 08:11 08:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38202 Bagnan - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38809 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 08:19 08:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 08:23 08:24 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38806 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 08:31 08:32 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38411 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 08:33 08:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 08:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
38416 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 08:45 08:46 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38105 Howrah - Uluberia Local... Klkt SER 08:48 08:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38031 Shalimar - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 08:53 - - 1
SMTWTFS
38104 Uluberia - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER - 08:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
38052 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 08:55 08:56 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38907 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38236 Bagnan - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
38811 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 09:07 09:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38808 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 09:08 09:09 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38204 Bagnan - Howrah Local... EMU SER 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
38908 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 09:14 09:15 1m 6
SMTWTFS
38712 Kharagpur Jn - Santragach... EMU SER 09:17 - - 5
SMTWTFS
38710 Kharagpur - Howrah Matrib... Klkt SER 09:18 09:19 1m 5
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU EMU SER 09:19 09:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38413 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 09:19 09:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38032 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
38415 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 09:31 09:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38714 Kharagpur - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 09:33 09:34 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38418 Panskura Jn - Santragachi... Klkt SER 09:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
58016 Adra-Howrah Shiromoni Fas... Pass SER 09:38 09:39 1m 5
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08026 Sambalpur - Shalimar Spec... Exp SER 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
38601 Howrah - Kolaghat Local... Klkt SER 09:44 09:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12814 Steel Express SF SER 09:46 09:47 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38420 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 09:46 09:47 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38625 Howrah - Kolaghat Local... Klkt SER 09:46 09:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
38053 Howrah - Haldia Fast Loca... Klkt SER 09:51 09:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 10:03 10:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 10:03 10:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 10:04 10:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38813 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 10:06 10:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38910 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 10:07 10:08 1m 6
SMTWTFS
38422 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 10:13 10:14 1m 5
SMTWTFS
68003 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU EMU SER 10:16 10:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38142 Uluberia - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:20 10:21 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38417 Santragachi - Panskura Jn... Klkt SER - 10:22 - 3
SMTWTFS
38106 Uluberia - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22808 Chennai Central - Santrag... ACSF SER 10:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22842 Chennai Central - Santrag... Ant SER 10:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
38810 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:28 10:29 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38419 Howrah-Panskura Local... Klkt SER 10:30 10:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 10:41 10:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 10:43 10:50 7m 1
SMTWTFS
38815 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 10:44 10:45 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 10:50 10:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38424 Panskura Jn - Santragachi... Klkt SER 10:52 - - 5
SMTWTFS
38909 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 10:54 10:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur J... Klkt SER - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Loc... Klkt SER 11:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 11:10 11:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 11:12 11:13 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38426 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:18 11:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
38421 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 11:34 11:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 11:38 11:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38428 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:40 11:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
38501 Howrah - Balichak Local... Klkt SER 11:47 11:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 11:49 11:50 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
38912 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 11:55 11:56 1m 6
SMTWTFS
38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:59 12:00 1m 5
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 12:09 12:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38652 Kolaghat - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:10 12:11 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38602 Kolaghat - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:12 12:13 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38713 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 12:14 12:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - Chennai Centra... SF SER 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi ME... EMU SER 12:27 - - 3
SMTWTFS
38817 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 12:34 12:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38715 Santragachi - Kharagpur M... EMU SER - 12:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 12:46 12:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38307 Howrah-Mecheda Local Klkt SER 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
38430 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER - 13:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:05 13:06 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 13:08 13:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 13:08 13:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 13:16 13:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:16 13:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38717 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 13:17 13:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12858 Tamralipta Express SF SER 13:17 13:19 2m 5
SMTWTFS
38432 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
38423 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:43 13:44 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 13:49 13:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 14:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR - 14:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
38425 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 14:14 14:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38434 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 14:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
38914 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 14:27 14:28 1m 6
SMTWTFS
38911 Santragachi - Amta Local... Klkt SER - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
22897 Kandari Express SF SER 14:30 14:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
38314 Mecheda-Howrah Local Klkt SER 14:31 14:32 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38719 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 14:35 14:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 14:41 14:42 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
38427 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 15:11 15:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38436 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 15:22 15:23 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38429 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 15:24 15:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 15:29 15:31 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38316 Digha - Santragachi Local... Klkt SER 15:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
38318 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
38913 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38034 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER - 15:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 15:41 15:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38818 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:42 15:43 1m 5
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru V... SF SER - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
38502 Balichak - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:50 15:51 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38431 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 16:04 16:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi L... Klkt SER 16:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38433 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38720 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 16:35 16:36 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38107 Santragachi - Ulubaria Lo... Klkt SER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
38151 Santragachi - Ulubaria Lo... Klkt SER - 16:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran... SF SER 16:40 16:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
38721 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 16:49 16:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38438 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 16:52 16:53 1m 5
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 16:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 16:55 16:56 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38915 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38155 Howrah - Ulubaria Local... Klkt SER 17:03 17:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
38820 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 17:05 17:06 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38435 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 17:11 17:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38440 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 17:19 17:20 1m 5
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... EMU SER 17:22 17:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38033 Shalimar - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 17:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
38722 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 17:27 17:28 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38201 Howrah - Bagnan Local... Klkt SER 17:29 17:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38916 Amta - Santragachi Local... Klkt SER 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Loc... Klkt SER - 17:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
38056 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 17:35 17:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 17:41 17:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU EMU SER 17:43 17:44 1m 5
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38437 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni F... Pass SER 18:01 18:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38442 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 18:02 18:03 1m 5
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 18:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38311 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 18:09 18:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38439 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 18:09 18:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38036 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:13 18:14 1m 5
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 18:15 18:16 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38057 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 18:19 18:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
38917 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 18:26 18:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38918 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 18:26 18:27 1m 6
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38166 Uluberia - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:28 18:29 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38176 Ulubaria - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
38108 Uluberia - Howrah Local... Klkt ER 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
38825 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38444 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 18:38 18:39 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 18:39 18:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
38441 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 18:45 18:46 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38827 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 18:50 18:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 18:51 18:52 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... ACSF SER - 19:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
82614 Chennai Central - Santrag... Prm SR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Ant SER - 19:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
06058 Chennai Central - Santrag... Exp SR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matrib... Klkt SER 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
38446 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 19:10 19:11 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38313 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 19:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38443 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 19:24 19:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
38448 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 19:28 19:29 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38919 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 19:34 19:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF SER 19:35 19:36 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38724 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
38206 Bagnan - Santragachi Loca... Klkt SER 19:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
38445 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 19:44 19:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38450 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 19:47 19:48 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38829 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 19:50 19:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38920 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 19:55 19:56 1m 6
SMTWTFS
38726 Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU... Klkt SER 20:02 20:03 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38447 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 20:07 20:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 20:16 20:17 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER 20:17 20:19 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 20:22 20:24 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR - 20:25 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER - 20:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38317 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 20:26 20:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 20:32 20:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 20:32 20:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
38452 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 20:36 20:38 2m 5
SMTWTFS
38831 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 20:37 20:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38449 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 20:45 20:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 20:45 20:46 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38921 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 20:56 20:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38922 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 21:00 21:01 1m 6
SMTWTFS
22898 Kandari Express SF SER 21:03 21:05 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar ... SF SER 21:04 21:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 21:07 21:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR - 21:25 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
38451 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 21:33 21:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:52 21:53 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38727 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 21:58 22:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
38923 Howrah - Amta Local Klkt SER 22:01 22:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
08025 Shalimar - Sambalpur Spec... Exp SER 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
38924 Amta - Howrah Local Klkt SER 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38319 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 22:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38456 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 22:42 22:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
38453 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
38454 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
38730 Kharagpur- Howrah Local... Klkt SER 22:58 22:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
38321 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 23:14 23:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 23:41 23:42 1m 5
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Exp SR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
38455 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 23:57 23:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Santragachi Junction by train, get complete information about SRC / Santragachi Junction station, nearest airport to Santragachi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Santragachi Junction

Railway Station in Kolkata