SUNR / Surendranagar Junction
सुरेंद्रनगर जंक्शन

Surendranagar Junction (सुरेंद्रनगर जंक्शन), station code SUNR, is a railway station in Surendranagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Surendranagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Surendranagar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 00:21 00:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 00:21 00:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 01:05 01:35 30m 2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 01:30 01:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 02:12 02:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 02:12 02:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 02:56 02:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 03:22 03:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 03:22 03:28 6m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 03:22 03:28 6m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59229 Dhrangadhra-Bhavnagar Pas... Pass WR 04:39 04:59 20m 4
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 04:52 04:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 04:52 04:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 06:09 06:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 08:01 08:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 08:01 08:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 08:06 08:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 08:06 08:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 08:10 08:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 08:10 08:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
79457 Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU... EMU WR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 08:10 09:40 90m -
SMTWTFS
12267 Mumbai Central - Rajkot A... Drnt WR 08:24 08:34 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 08:39 08:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 08:39 08:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59232 Botad Surendranagar Passe... Pass WR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59233 Surendranagar Bhavnagar P... Pass WR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 10:14 10:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 10:14 10:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU... EMU WR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59272 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar... Pass WR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 12:25 14:13 108m 2
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 12:49 12:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 13:12 13:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 13:22 13:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar... Pass WR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 14:11 14:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 14:11 14:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 14:11 14:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 14:13 14:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 15:14 15:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 15:14 15:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 15:14 15:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 15:14 15:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59204 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar... Pass WR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 16:29 16:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 16:29 16:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 16:30 16:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 16:47 16:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 16:47 16:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59203 Surendranagar-Bhavnagar P... Pass WR - 17:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 17:30 17:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59234 Bhavnagar Surendranagar P... Pass WR 18:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79459 Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU... EMU WR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
59231 Surendranagar - Botad Pas... Pass WR - 18:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 19:56 20:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 19:59 20:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 19:59 20:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 19:59 20:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 20:17 20:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 20:24 20:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 20:24 20:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 20:24 20:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12268 Rajkot - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 20:37 20:47 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU... EMU WR 20:55 21:30 35m -
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59230 Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Pas... Pass WR 22:57 23:17 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR 23:00 23:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 23:26 23:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Surendranagar Junction by train, get complete information about SUNR / Surendranagar Junction station, nearest airport to Surendranagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Surendranagar Junction

Loading...