16359 / Ernakulam - Patna Express
एरणाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction
.
Departs @ 23:25 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Patna Express (16359) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 23:25 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. AWY Aluva 23:50 23:53 3m 3 19.5 1 SR
3. TCR Thrissur 00:32 00:35 3m 2 74.0 2 SR
4. PGT Palakkad Junction 01:57 02:00 3m 4 149.4 2 SR
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction 03:27 03:30 3m 3 205.1 2 SR
6. TUP Tiruppur 04:13 04:15 2m 2 255.6 2 SR
7. ED Erode Junction 05:15 05:20 5m 1 305.9 2 SR
8. SA Salem Junction 06:15 06:20 5m - 365.6 2 SR
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 07:58 08:00 2m 2 486.0 2 SR
10. KPD Katpadi Junction 09:20 09:25 5m 3 570.5 2 SR
11. CTO Chittoor 09:59 10:00 1m 1 603.3 2 SCoR
12. TPTY Tirupati 11:15 11:20 5m 1 675.3 2 SCoR
13. RU Renigunta Junction 11:50 12:00 10m - 685.1 2 SCoR
14. KHT Sri Kalahasti 12:39 12:40 1m 2 708.3 2 SCoR
15. GDR Gudur Junction 13:50 13:52 2m 2 768.5 2 SCoR
16. NLR Nellore 14:21 14:22 1m 2 806.8 2 SCoR
17. OGL Ongole 15:44 15:45 1m 1 923.5 2 SCoR
18. TEL Tenali Junction 17:39 17:40 1m - 1030.6 2 SCoR
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 20:00 20:10 10m 10 1062.1 2 SCoR
20. KMT Khammam 21:28 21:30 2m 2 1161.2 2 SCR
21. WL Warangal 23:35 23:40 5m 2 1268.7 2 SCR
22. RDM Ramagundam 01:09 01:10 1m 1 1369.9 3 SCR
23. MCI Mancherial 01:21 01:22 1m 1 1383.7 3 SCR
24. BPA Belampalli 01:43 01:44 1m 1 1403.4 3 SCR
25. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10 02:11 1m 1 1442.1 3 SCR
26. BPQ Balharshah Junction 04:10 04:20 10m - 1511.9 3 CR
27. CD Chandrapur 04:28 04:29 1m 2 1525.6 3 CR
28. SEGM Sewagram Junction 06:12 06:13 1m - 1644.2 3 CR
29. NGP Nagpur Junction 07:40 07:45 5m 1 1720.4 3 CR
30. NRKR Narkher Junction 08:53 08:55 2m - 1806.6 3 CR
31. BZU Betul 10:39 10:40 1m 2 1911.7 3 CR
32. GDYA Ghoradongri 11:21 11:23 2m 1 1948.4 3 CR
33. ET Itarsi Junction 13:40 13:50 10m 6 2018.8 3 WCR
34. JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:05 17:15 10m 4 2263.9 3 WCR
35. KTE Katni Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 2 2354.8 3 WCR
36. STA Satna Junction 20:15 20:25 10m 2 2453.2 3 WCR
37. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:05 01:30 25m 7 2630.6 4 NCR
38. ALY Allahabad City 01:38 01:40 2m 4 2633.2 4 NER
39. GYN Gyanpur Road 02:48 02:50 2m 1 2694.7 4 NER
40. BSB Varanasi Junction 04:45 04:55 10m 1 2754.8 4 NR
41. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:38 05:48 10m - 2772.9 4 ECR
42. BXR Buxar 06:55 06:57 2m 1 2866.8 4 ECR
43. ARA Ara Junction 08:03 08:05 2m 1 2935.3 4 ECR
44. PNBE Patna Junction 09:50 - 1 2984.3 4 ECR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:37 IST
16359 / Ernakulam - Patna Express (एरणाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 23:25 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 58 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2984 kilometers.

The return train is 16360.
Loading...