16360 / Patna - Ernakulam Express
पटना - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35 +2 nights (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Ernakulam Express (16360) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 16:30 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. ARA Ara Junction 17:10 17:12 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
3. BXR Buxar 18:04 18:06 2m 2 117.5 1 ECR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:59 20:09 10m 4,6 211.4 1 ECR
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 20:55 21:15 20m 1 229.5 1 NR
6. GYN Gyanpur Road 22:10 22:12 2m 1 289.6 1 NER
7. ALY Allahabad City 00:15 00:17 2m 4 351.1 2 NER
8. ALD Allahabad Junction 00:30 01:02 32m 6 353.7 2 NCR
9. STA Satna Junction 03:45 03:55 10m 1 531.1 2 WCR
10. KTE Katni Junction 05:00 05:05 5m 5 629.5 2 WCR
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 1 720.3 2 WCR
12. ET Itarsi Junction 10:35 10:45 10m 5 965.5 2 WCR
13. GDYA Ghoradongri 11:48 11:49 1m 2 1035.9 2 CR
14. BZU Betul 12:25 12:28 3m 1 1072.6 2 CR
15. NRKR Narkher Junction 14:08 14:10 2m - 1177.7 2 CR
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 15:10 15:20 10m 2 1263.9 2 CR
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 16:19 16:21 2m - 1340.1 2 CR
18. CD Chandrapur 17:57 18:00 3m 1 1458.7 2 CR
19. BPQ Balharshah Junction 19:00 19:10 10m 2 1472.3 2 CR
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 19:59 20:00 1m 2 1542.2 2 SCR
21. BPA Belampalli 20:29 20:30 1m 2 1580.9 2 SCR
22. MCI Mancherial 20:39 20:40 1m 2 1600.6 2 SCR
23. RDM Ramagundam 20:49 20:50 1m 2 1614.3 2 SCR
24. WL Warangal 23:10 23:12 2m 1 1715.6 2 SCR
25. KMT Khammam 00:35 00:37 2m 1 1823.1 3 SCR
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction 02:50 03:00 10m - 1922.2 3 SCoR
27. TEL Tenali Junction 03:27 03:28 1m 3 1953.7 3 SCoR
28. OGL Ongole 04:52 04:53 1m 3 2060.7 3 SCoR
29. NLR Nellore 06:28 06:29 1m 3 2177.4 3 SCoR
30. GDR Gudur Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 1 2215.8 3 SCoR
31. KHT Sri Kalahasti 08:39 08:40 1m 1 2276.0 3 SCoR
32. RU Renigunta Junction 09:15 09:20 5m - 2299.2 3 SCoR
33. TPTY Tirupati 09:45 09:50 5m - 2309.0 3 SCoR
34. CTO Chittoor 11:14 11:15 1m - 2381.0 3 SCoR
35. KPD Katpadi Junction 12:20 12:25 5m 4 2413.8 3 SR
36. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 13:53 13:55 2m - 2498.2 3 SR
37. SA Salem Junction 15:25 15:30 5m - 2618.7 3 SR
38. ED Erode Junction 16:40 16:50 10m 2 2678.4 3 SR
39. TUP Tiruppur 17:33 17:35 2m 1 2728.6 3 SR
40. CBE Coimbatore Junction 18:45 18:50 5m - 2779.2 3 SR
41. PGT Palakkad Junction 20:07 20:10 3m 1,2 2834.9 3 SR
42. TCR Thrissur 21:27 21:30 3m 1 2910.3 3 SR
43. AWY Aluva 22:13 22:15 2m 1 2964.8 3 SR
44. ERS Ernakulam Junction 23:35 - - 2984.3 3 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:37 IST
16360 / Patna - Ernakulam Express (पटना - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 23:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 55 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2984 kilometers.

The return train is 16359.
Loading...