ALU / Ariyalur
अरियालुर

Ariyalur (अरियालुर), station code ALU, is a railway station in Ariyalur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ariyalur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ariyalur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ariyalur (ALU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 00:30 00:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 00:30 00:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 02:44 02:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 15:02 15:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 16:02 16:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 16:02 16:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 16:45 16:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:57 21:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 23:07 23:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 23:47 23:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ariyalur by train, get complete information about ALU / Ariyalur station, nearest airport to Ariyalur. Complete list of trains to and from Ariyalur

Loading...

Railway Station in Ariyalur