BAL / Budalur
बुदालुर

Budalur (बुदालुर), station code BAL, is a railway station in Thanjavur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Budalur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Budalur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Budalur (BAL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR 01:45 01:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 03:53 03:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 04:35 04:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 05:58 05:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 07:03 07:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
06865 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapa... Exp SR 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... EMU SR 08:13 08:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 08:22 08:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... EMU SR 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06864 Tiruchchirapalli - Mannar... Exp SR 09:33 09:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 10:18 10:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... EMU SR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 12:58 12:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Mayilad... Exp SWR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 14:23 14:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 14:25 14:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 14:59 15:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 16:18 16:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 17:21 17:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... EMU SR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 18:40 18:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 18:47 18:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 19:24 19:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06866 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... Exp SR 19:37 19:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 20:18 20:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06863 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... Exp SR 20:35 20:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 22:35 22:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 22:45 22:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Budalur by train, get complete information about BAL / Budalur station, nearest airport to Budalur. Complete list of trains to and from Budalur

Loading...