BST / Basti
बस्ती

Basti (बस्ती), station code BST, is a railway station in Basti district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Basti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Basti have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Basti (BST)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 00:14 00:17 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 00:37 00:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 00:40 00:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:17 01:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 01:40 01:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 03:40 03:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 03:40 03:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 03:40 03:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 04:00 04:03 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 04:17 04:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 04:54 04:57 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Fa... Exp WR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 04:57 05:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 05:24 05:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 05:24 05:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 05:30 05:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 05:30 05:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 05:50 05:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 05:55 05:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 05:55 05:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 06:20 06:23 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 06:27 06:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 06:40 06:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 06:40 06:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 06:40 06:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 06:40 06:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 06:43 06:46 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 07:15 07:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 07:30 07:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 07:47 07:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 07:57 08:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 08:17 08:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 08:37 08:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 09:27 09:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 09:36 09:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 09:36 09:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 10:17 10:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 10:42 10:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 11:37 11:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 11:42 11:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 11:42 11:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 11:51 11:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 12:40 12:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 12:40 12:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 13:10 13:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR - 13:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
05105 Gorakhpur - Basti Interci... Exp NER 13:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 13:44 13:47 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:44 13:47 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 13:44 13:47 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 13:44 13:47 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:45 13:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05106 Basti - Gorakhpur InterCi... Exp NER - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 14:27 14:30 3m 03
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 14:40 14:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 14:40 14:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 15:07 15:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 15:07 15:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 15:07 15:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 15:25 15:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 15:27 15:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 15:46 15:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:46 15:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 15:57 16:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 16:37 16:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 16:37 16:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
09015 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 16:52 16:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 17:10 17:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 17:41 17:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 17:47 17:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 17:47 17:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 18:11 18:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 18:20 18:23 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 18:20 18:23 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 18:31 18:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 19:05 19:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Fa... Exp WR 19:30 19:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 19:33 19:36 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 19:47 19:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 19:57 20:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 20:00 20:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 20:08 20:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 20:37 20:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 21:00 21:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 21:19 21:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:47 21:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 22:00 22:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 22:00 22:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09016 Gorakhpur Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 22:20 22:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 22:26 22:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 22:26 22:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 22:26 22:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 22:57 23:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 23:02 23:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 23:17 23:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 23:47 23:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Basti by train, get complete information about BST / Basti station, nearest airport to Basti. Complete list of trains to and from Basti

Loading...

Railway Station in Basti