DAA / Datia
दतिया

Datia (दतिया), station code DAA, is a railway station in Datia district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Datia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Datia have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Datia (DAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 01:50 01:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 04:50 04:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 04:50 04:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 05:45 05:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Speci... Exp NCR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 08:17 08:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 10:04 10:06 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:52 12:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 12:52 12:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 12:54 12:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 14:19 14:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 14:52 14:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 15:42 15:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 16:39 16:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 17:12 17:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 17:12 17:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Expr... Exp NCR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:39 18:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 21:50 21:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 22:29 22:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Speci... Exp NCR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Datia by train, get complete information about DAA / Datia station, nearest airport to Datia. Complete list of trains to and from Datia

Loading...

Railway Station in Datia