DHNE / Dhone Junction
धोने जंक्शन

Dhone Junction, station code DHNE, is a railway station in Kurnool district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhone Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Dhone Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57306 Guntur Kacheguda Passenge... Pass SCR 02:20 02:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Amaravati Express Exp SCR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur S... Exp SCR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 05:25 05:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 05:35 05:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
57470 Guntakal - Kurnool City P... Pass SCR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger... Pass SCR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 07:00 07:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 07:20 07:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DE... EMU SCR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
77301 Nandyal - Kurnool City DM... EMU SCR 08:25 09:10 45m -
SMTWTFS
57467 Kurnool City - Guntakal P... Pass SCR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 11:05 11:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
xx22119 Tirupati - Kacheguda AC D... DD SCR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
xx22120 Kacheguda - Tirupati AC D... DD SCR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 13:25 13:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU... EMU SCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR 13:35 14:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
57440 Dhone - Gooty Passenger... Pass SCR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 14:45 15:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
57439 Gooty - Dhone DEMU EMU SCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada T... Exp SCR 16:55 17:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57468 Dhone - Kurnool City Pass... Pass SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16003 Chennai Central Nagarsol ... Exp SR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town S... Exp SCR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
77302 Kurnool City - Nandyal DE... EMU SCR 19:00 19:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DE... EMU SCR 19:00 19:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
57469 Kurnool City - Guntakal P... Pass SCR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17226 Amaravati Express Exp SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 20:43 20:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 20:55 21:00 5m 2,1
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger... Pass SCR 21:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenge... Pass SCR 22:00 22:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 22:35 22:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapu... Exp SCR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 23:20 23:55 35m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheg... Exp SCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhone Junction by train, get complete information about DHNE / Dhone Junction station, nearest airport to Dhone Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dhone Junction

Railway Station in Kurnool