DKN / Devangonthi
देवंगोंथी

Devangonthi (देवंगोंथी), station code DKN, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Devangonthi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Devangonthi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Devangonthi (DKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 07:52 07:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi On... EMU SWR 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... EMU SWR 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR 10:40 10:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... EMU SWR 12:16 12:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... EMU SWR 12:33 12:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 13:02 13:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 15:16 15:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... EMU SWR 15:30 15:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... EMU SWR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... EMU SWR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... EMU SWR 17:52 17:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... EMU SWR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... EMU SWR 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Devangonthi by train, get complete information about DKN / Devangonthi station, nearest airport to Devangonthi. Complete list of trains to and from Devangonthi

Loading...