GNB / Jnana Bharati Halt
ज्ञान भारती हॉल्ट

Jnana Bharati Halt (ज्ञान भारती हॉल्ट), station code GNB, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jnana Bharati Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jnana Bharati Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SR 05:17 05:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SR 07:56 07:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 08:40 08:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 08:40 08:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 09:37 09:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... DEMU SWR 10:13 10:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... DEMU SWR 17:15 17:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... MEMU SWR 17:35 17:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SWR 17:37 17:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 19:16 19:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 19:27 19:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 19:47 19:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
66539 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU 20:06 20:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 22:36 22:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jnana Bharati Halt by train, get complete information about GNB / Jnana Bharati Halt station, nearest airport to Jnana Bharati Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Jnana Bharati Halt

Loading...
Jnana Bharati Halt