MDLL / Muddalinganahalli Halt
मुद्दलिंगनहल्लि हॉल्ट

Muddalinganahalli Halt (मुद्दलिंगनहल्लि हॉल्ट), station code MDLL, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Muddalinganahalli Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Muddalinganahalli Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 08:08 08:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 09:22 09:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 10:16 10:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:08 12:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 14:46 14:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEM... DEMU SWR 20:32 20:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 21:27 21:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEM... DEMU SWR 22:17 22:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Muddalinganahalli Halt by train, get complete information about MDLL / Muddalinganahalli Halt station, nearest airport to Muddalinganahalli Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Muddalinganahalli Halt

Loading...
Muddalinganahalli Halt