CSDR / Channasandra
चन्नसंन्द्रा

Channasandra (चन्नसंन्द्रा), station code CSDR, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Channasandra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Channasandra have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Channasandra (CSDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU S... DEMU SWR 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU S... DEMU SWR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... DEMU SWR 17:23 17:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Channasandra by train, get complete information about CSDR / Channasandra station, nearest airport to Channasandra. Complete list of trains to and from Channasandra

Loading...
Channasandra