GHL / Golhalli
गोल्लहल्लि

Golhalli (गोल्लहल्लि), station code GHL, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Golhalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Golhalli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Golhalli (GHL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 08:13 08:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 09:58 09:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:26 12:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 12:41 12:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Pass SWR 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 17:08 17:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 18:50 18:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEM... DEMU SWR 20:12 20:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 21:46 21:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEM... DEMU SWR 22:33 22:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Golhalli by train, get complete information about GHL / Golhalli station, nearest airport to Golhalli. Complete list of trains to and from Golhalli

Loading...
Golhalli