HDIH / Hoodi Halt
हूडी हॉल्ट

Hoodi Halt (हूडी हॉल्ट), station code HDIH, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hoodi Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hoodi Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hoodi Halt (HDIH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06577 Whitefield - Banaswadi DE... DEMU SWR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitef... DEMU SWR 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 08:58 08:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanah... MEMU SWR 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... MEMU SWR 09:23 09:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:28 10:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06514 Banaswadi - Bangarapet Me... MEMU SWR 10:31 10:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 10:36 10:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU S... DEMU SWR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 12:51 12:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:34 13:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 15:16 15:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU S... DEMU SWR 16:16 16:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 16:37 16:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 16:47 16:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
06568 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitef... MEMU SWR 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:18 18:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06593 Whitefield - Baiyyappanah... DEMU SWR 18:21 18:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 18:40 18:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06578 Banaswadi - Whitefield DE... DEMU SWR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 19:43 19:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hoodi Halt by train, get complete information about HDIH / Hoodi Halt station, nearest airport to Hoodi Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Hoodi Halt

Loading...
Hoodi Halt