KJT / Karjat Junction
कर्जत जंक्शन

Karjat Junction (कर्जत जंक्शन), station code KJT, is a railway station in Raigad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karjat Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karjat Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karjat Junction (KJT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad... Drnt SCR 00:27 00:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast P... Pass CR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
96119 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 00:51 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
96000 Khopoli - Karjat Slow Loc... Mumb CR 00:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96002 Khopoli - Karjat Jn. Slow... Mumb CR 00:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 01:48 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
96100 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow ... Mumb CR - 02:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
96102 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow ... Mumb CR - 02:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 02:39 02:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96101 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow ... Mumb CR 02:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
96104 Karjat Jn. - Mumbai CST L... Mumb CR - 03:41 - 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
96106 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 04:32 - 3
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
95102 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 04:49 - 3
SMTWTFS
95100 Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast ... Mumb CR - 04:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
95104 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
96001 Karjat Jn. - Khopoli Slow... Mumb CR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
95106 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 05:53 - 3
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CST SuperF... SF CR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
96103 Thane - Karjat Slow Local... Mumb CR 06:22 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95108 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 06:33 - 3
SMTWTFS
95000 Khopoli Mumbai CST Fast L... Mumb CR 06:36 06:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
95002 Khopoli - Mumbai CST Loca... Mumb CR 06:40 06:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
96003 Mumbai CST - Khopoli Loca... Mumb CR 06:41 06:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
96105 Thane - Karjat Jn. Slow L... Mumb CR 06:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95110 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 07:01 - 3
SMTWTFS
96107 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 07:07 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22105 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95112 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 07:19 - 3
SMTWTFS
96109 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 07:38 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96004 Khopoli - Karjat Slow Loc... Mumb CR 07:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95114 Karjat - Mumbai Fast Loca... Mumb CR - 07:54 - 3
SMTWTFS
11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
95101 Mumbai CST-Karjat Fast Lo... Mumb CR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96005 Karjat - Khopoli Slow Loc... Mumb CR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 08:20 08:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
95116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 08:27 - 3
SMTWTFS
95103 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 08:41 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11007 Deccan Express (Mumbai - ... Exp CR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
95118 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 09:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12126 Pragati Superfast Express... SF CR 09:19 09:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
95001 Mumbai CST Khopoli Fast L... Mumb CR 09:42 09:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
95004 Khopoli - Mumbai CST Loca... Mumb CR 09:44 09:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 09:47 09:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
95105 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 10:19 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96108 Karjat - Thane Slow Local... Mumb CR - 10:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
96006 Khopoli - Karjat Slow Loc... Mumb CR 10:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96007 Karjat - Khopoli Slow Loc... Mumb CR - 10:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
95107 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 10:57 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
95120 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 11:19 - 3
SMTWTFS
95109 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 11:27 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96008 Khopoli - Karjat Slow Loc... Mumb CR 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95122 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 12:01 - 3
SMTWTFS
96009 Karjat - Khopoli Slow Loc... Mumb CR - 12:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
96111 Thane - Karjat Slow Local... Mumb CR 12:12 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96110 Karjat - Thane Slow Local... Mumb CR - 12:21 - 3
SMTWTFS
95111 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 12:26 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95124 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 13:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
95113 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 13:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96010 Khopoli - Karjat Slow Loc... Mumb CR 13:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96011 Karjat - Khopoli Slow Loc... Mumb CR - 13:22 - 3
SMTWTFS
96112 Karjat - Thane Slow Local... Mumb CR - 13:27 - 3
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
96113 Thane - Karjat Local Mumb CR 13:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95126 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 13:57 - 3
SMTWTFS
51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger... Pass CR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
95003 Mumbai CST - Khopoli Fast... Mumb CR 14:15 14:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
95006 Khopoli - Mumbai CST Loca... Mumb CR 14:15 14:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95115 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 15:04 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51317 Karjat-Pune Passenger... Pass CR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
96012 Khopoli - Karjat Slow Loc... Mumb CR 15:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95128 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 15:27 - 3
SMTWTFS
96013 Karjat - Khopoli Local... Mumb CR - 15:27 - 3
SMTWTFS
95117 Mumbai CST-Karjat Semi Fa... Mumb CR 15:29 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMM - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95130 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 16:11 - 3
SMTWTFS
95119 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 16:43 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95008 Khopoli - Mumbai CST Loca... Mumb CR 16:53 16:54 1m 3
SMTWTFS
95005 Mumbai CST Khopoli Fast L... Mumb CR 17:18 17:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Expr... Exp CR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95132 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12125 Pragati Express SF CR 18:07 18:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 18:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95010 Khopoli - Mumbai CST Loca... Mumb CR 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
12123 Deccan Queen SF CR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95134 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 18:42 - 3
SMTWTFS
95007 Mumbai CST Khopoli Fast L... Mumb CR 19:26 19:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95136 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 19:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 19:48 19:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22106 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
95123 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 20:11 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96014 Khopoli - Karjat Slow Loc... Mumb CR 20:26 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
96015 Karjat - Khopoli Slow Loc... Mumb CR - 20:34 - 3
SMTWTFS
95138 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
95125 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 20:54 - - 3
SMTWTFS
95140 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 21:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
96117 Thane - Karjat Slow Local... Mumb CR 21:28 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
96016 Khopoli - Karjat Jn. Loca... Mumb CR 21:32 - - 3
SMTWTFS
96017 Karjat - Khopoli Slow Loc... Mumb CR - 21:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 21:42 - 3
SMTWTFS
96116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 22:07 - 3
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 22:07 22:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
96019 Mumbai CST - Khopoli Loca... Mumb CR 22:37 22:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CST - Bidar SuperF... SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95009 Mumbai CST Khopoli Fast L... Mumb CR 22:39 22:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95011 Mumbai CST Khopoli Fast L... Mumb CR 23:55 23:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karjat Junction by train, get complete information about KJT / Karjat Junction station, nearest airport to Karjat Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Karjat Junction

Loading...