MLMR / Melmaruvattur
मेल्मारुवात्तुर

Melmaruvattur (मेल्मारुवात्तुर), station code MLMR, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Melmaruvattur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Melmaruvattur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 00:09 00:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 00:24 00:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 02:04 02:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 03:14 03:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 03:14 03:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 04:19 04:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 04:34 04:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 05:09 05:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06025 Tambaram - Tiruchchirappa... Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 09:49 09:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 09:49 09:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 10:19 10:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruva... EMU SR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... EMU SR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 13:28 13:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... EMU SR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai B... EMU SR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Tamba... Exp SR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 19:34 19:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 20:38 20:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 20:59 21:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 21:14 21:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 22:04 22:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 23:23 23:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 23:24 23:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Melmaruvattur by train, get complete information about MLMR / Melmaruvattur station, nearest airport to Melmaruvattur. Complete list of trains to and from Melmaruvattur

Loading...