PNME / Parasnath
पारसनाथ

Parasnath (पारसनाथ), station code PNME, is a railway station in Giridih district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parasnath.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parasnath have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parasnath (PNME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 00:12 00:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 00:38 00:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:14 01:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:14 01:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 01:17 01:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 01:44 01:47 3m 4
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 02:17 02:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 02:35 02:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 02:52 02:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 03:12 03:17 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:31 03:36 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 03:51 03:54 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 04:09 04:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 04:09 04:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 04:44 04:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 05:45 05:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 06:39 06:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 08:13 08:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ER 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 09:16 09:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 09:58 10:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 10:09 10:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 10:11 10:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:16 11:21 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 11:22 11:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 12:36 12:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 15:55 15:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... EMU ER 16:30 16:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 16:36 16:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 17:51 17:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 20:35 20:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 21:32 21:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 22:09 22:12 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 22:09 22:12 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:11 22:16 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 23:10 23:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 23:10 23:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 23:10 23:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 23:16 23:21 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 23:23 23:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 23:47 23:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 23:54 23:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parasnath by train, get complete information about PNME / Parasnath station, nearest airport to Parasnath. Complete list of trains to and from Parasnath

Loading...