PRG / Prayag Junction
प्रयाग जंक्शन

Prayag Junction (प्रयाग जंक्शन), station code PRG, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayag Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayag Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayag Junction (PRG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... Spec WR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 00:45 00:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 01:26 01:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 03:07 03:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 03:11 03:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 03:12 03:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 05:48 05:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 06:45 06:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 07:23 07:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 07:23 07:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 07:25 07:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 07:40 07:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 07:41 07:42 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 09:35 09:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 09:35 09:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 09:53 09:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 09:59 10:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagra... Int NCR 14:24 14:26 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 15:40 15:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Int NCR 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 16:50 16:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 18:33 18:35 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Express Covid... Spec NCR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 20:55 20:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 22:11 22:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 23:12 23:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridw... Exp NR 23:25 23:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayag Junction by train, get complete information about PRG / Prayag Junction station, nearest airport to Prayag Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Prayag Junction

Loading...
Prayag Junction