PRG / Prayag Junction
प्रयाग जंक्शन

Prayag Junction, station code PRG, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayag Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Prayag Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayag Junction (PRG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR - 00:55 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
04240 Faizabad - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 02:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14369 Singrauli - Bareilly Triv... Exp NR 03:11 03:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24369 Shaktinagar - Bareilly Tr... Exp NR 03:12 03:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayag - Faizabad Passeng... Pass NR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express... Exp NR 05:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayag Jaunpur Passenger ... Pass NR - 06:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Expr... Exp NCR 07:13 07:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 07:23 07:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 07:23 07:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayag - Faizabad Passeng... Pass NR - 07:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
04245 Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Me... Pass NR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14126 Saryu Express (UnReserved... Exp NCR 08:22 08:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
04251 Prayag - Jaunpur Jn Kumbh... Pass NR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04253 Prayag - Jaunpur Kumbh Me... Pass NR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 08:56 08:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04221 Prayag - Ayodhya Kumbh Me... Pass NR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
54108 Jaunpur Allahabad Passeng... Pass NCR 09:53 09:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DE... EMU NER 10:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04247 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Kum... Pass NR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow-Prayag InterCity... Exp NR 11:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04222 Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Me... Pass NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04255 Prayag - Jaunpur Jn Kumbh... Pass NR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04212 Akbarpur - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Passenge... Pass NR 12:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04233 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Ku... Pass NR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
04211 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn.... Pass NR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
04232 Faizabad - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR - 14:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
04236 Faizabad - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur - Prayag Intercity... Int NCR 14:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayag - Lucknow InterCit... Exp NR - 15:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayag - Kanpur Intercity... Int NCR - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayag - Kanpur Anwarganj... Pass NCR - 16:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
54107 Allahabad Jaunpur Passeng... Pass NCR 17:13 17:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City DE... EMU NER - 17:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 17:42 17:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 17:42 17:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14125 Saryu Express (UnReserved... Exp NCR 18:27 18:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayag Passeng... Pass NR 18:30 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
04257 Prayag - Jaunpur Jn Kumbh... Pass NR - 19:09 - -
SMTWTFS
04248 Lucknow - Prayag Kumbh Me... Pass NR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 20:15 20:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 20:15 20:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
14370 Bareilly - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
24370 Bareilly - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14370-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24370-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur - Prayag Passenge... Pass NR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
04214 Akbarpur - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 22:06 22:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express... Exp NR - 22:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
04238 Faizabad - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayag Passeng... Pass NR 23:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04225 Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kum... Pass NR 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 23:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04250 Lucknow - Prayag Kumbh Me... Pass NR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Expr... Exp NCR 23:58 00:03 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayag Junction by train, get complete information about PRG / Prayag Junction station, nearest airport to Prayag Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Prayag Junction

Railway Station in Allahabad