SCY / Sachiwalay Halt
सचिवालय हॉल्ट

Sachiwalay Halt (सचिवालय हॉल्ट), station code SCY, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sachiwalay Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sachiwalay Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 00:41 00:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 04:27 04:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 05:46 05:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 07:46 07:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 08:20 08:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 08:27 08:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 08:56 08:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu EMU ECR 09:15 09:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:15 10:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU EMU ECR 11:37 11:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63281 Patliputra - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 11:55 11:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 12:36 12:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 13:20 13:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 15:06 15:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63282 Patna - Patliputra Memu... EMU ECR 16:26 16:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 16:32 16:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 17:41 17:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu EMU ECR 18:34 18:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 18:35 18:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 19:03 19:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 20:01 20:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 20:25 20:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 22:01 22:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sachiwalay Halt by train, get complete information about SCY / Sachiwalay Halt station, nearest airport to Sachiwalay Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Sachiwalay Halt

Loading...