SRGM / Srirangam
श्रीरंगम

Srirangam (श्रीरंगम), station code SRGM, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Srirangam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Srirangam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Srirangam (SRGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 04:09 04:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 04:19 04:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 05:42 05:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... EMU SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 08:30 08:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 12:18 12:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 13:16 13:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 13:16 13:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 17:30 17:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR 18:36 18:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 19:41 19:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 20:26 20:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 22:42 22:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Srirangam by train, get complete information about SRGM / Srirangam station, nearest airport to Srirangam. Complete list of trains to and from Srirangam

Loading...